Date | Meet | Link |
---|---|---|
1979 | HS Season Schedules | Schedule |
3/28/1979 | Ashland Indoor Invite | Boys Results |
3/31/1979 | Girls Dual vs. Colonel Crawford | |
4/3/1979 | Dual @ Clear Fork | Boys Results |
4/5/1979 | Girls Dual @ Mapleton | |
4/5/1979 | Dual @ Colonel Crawford | Boys Results |
4/10/1979 | Dual vs. Colonel Crawford | |
4/12/1979 | Girls Tri vs. Old Fort and Seneca East | |
4/12/1979 | Tri @ Willard | Boys Results |
4/19/1979 | Girls Dual @ Buckeye Central | |
4/19/1979 | Boys Dual @ Loudonville | |
4/21/1979 | Girls Dual @ Crestline | |
4/24/1979 | Dual vs. St. Paul | Boys Results |
4/24/1979 | Girls Dual @ South Central | |
4/26/1979 | Girls Dual @ New London | |
4/28/1979 | Huron County Relays | Boys Results |
4/30/1979 | Girls Dual @ Mansfield Christian | |
5/1/1979 | Tri vs. Buckeye Central and South Central | Boys Results |
5/3/1979 | Girls Dual vs. St. Paul | |
5/4/1979 | Firestone Invite | Boys Results |
5/8/1979 | Boys/Girls JAC @ Clear Fork |
Results
Program Article |
5/11 & 5/12/1979 | Sectional Meet @ Shelby |
Meet Info
Results |
5/18 & 5/19/1979 | District Meet | |
5/25 & 5/26/1979 | State @ The Ohio State University |
High School Boys | High School Girls | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Year | Name | Year | |
Scott Baker | Senior | Kelly Dent | Senior | |
Dewayne Deskins | Senior | Karen Humrichouser | Senior | |
Todd Kranz | Senior | Cathy Baldridge | Junior | |
Harvey Robinson | Junior | Deanne Cobb | Junior | |
Dan Kraft | Sophomore | Kathy Collins | Junior | |
Tim Schrader | Sophomore | Julie Donnenwirth | Junior | |
Aaron Allenbaugh | Freshman | Sheila Fields | Junior | |
Mike Beck | Freshman | Pam Garrett | Junior | |
Jim Jamerson | Freshman | Barb Kensinger | Junior | |
Kevin King | Freshman | Anna Noble | Junior | |
Joe Messer | Freshman | Valerie Parkinson | Junior | |
Doug Nease | Freshman | Joan Wallace | Junior | |
David Studer | Freshman | Shannan Baker | Sophomore | |
Phylis Beverly | Sophomore | |||
Jenny Caudill | Sophomore | |||
Phyllis Fidler | Sophomore | |||
Penni Pritchard | Sophomore | |||
Lucy Will | Sophomore | |||
Lisa Wright | Sophomore | |||
Jamie Brooks | Freshman | |||
Lisa Gundrum | Freshman | |||
Patty McKenzie | Freshman | |||
Karen Mumea | Freshman | |||
Jan Wallace | Freshman |
Middle School Boys | Middle School Girls |
---|---|
Name | Name |
Daryl Allenbaugh | Darla Shirey |
Dan Sponseller | Fayette Hudson |
Steve Jamerson | Kim Daron |
Kenny Alsept | Shelli Mowry |
Nathan Sponseller | Sarah Campbell |
Darren Kensinger | Cheyne McGinnis |
Junior Adams | Kim Osborne |
Daryl Hale | Paula Phillips |
Richard Cunningham | Angie Kamman |
Scott Masters | Glenda Will |
Mike Arms | Melanie Wolf |
James Will | Martha Reynolds |
Ron Baldridge | Phyllis Pritchard |
John Robinson | Nancy Hempfield |
Greg Taylor | Lisa Daron |
Todd Weber | Paula Wright |
Don Risner | Chris Howell |
Johnny Cole | |
Soren Smith | |
Rick Hawkins | |
Bob Jamerson |