Plymouth Track and Field Coaches
Head Coaches
Name Seasons Coached
Matt Anderson 2016-2021
Jay Follett 2009-2015
Marty McKenzie 2003-2008
2000-2001
1990-1993
Doug Dickson 2002
1995-1999
Mike Follett 1994
Boys Head Coaches Girls Head Coaches
Name Seasons Coached Name Seasons Coached
Dan Donoghue 1983-1989 Paul Gase 1988-1989
Doug Dickson 1969-1982 Paul McClintock 1980-1987
Mike Ocepek 1968 Mike McFarren 1978-1979
Guy Flora 1961-1967 Kris Kranz Simpson 1975-1977
Lew Petit 1959-1960
Harold Daup 1957
Ed Kinsel - Shiloh 1954-1956
Dick McMullen - Plymouth 1949
Theodore S. Jenkins 1929-1934
Assistant High School, Volunteer, and Middle School Coaches
Name Seasons Coached
Jay Follett 2021
2016-2017
2008
Stephanie Lewis 2018-2021
Mike Cline 2017-2021
Marla Reynolds 2020-2021
Jacob Beckner 2018-2020
Bryon Bailey 2019
2014-2016
Doug Hopkins 2017-2018
Michael McKenzie 2015-2017
Jason Martin 2015-2016
2013
2008
Matt Anderson 2009-2015
Brittany Brant 2014
Heather Baker 2014
Paul Gladden 2013
Tom Lewis 2013
Jenelle Grube 2012
Theresa Strine 2012
Alex Mowry 2011
Brock Reinhart 2011
Mike Follett 2009-2010
1996
1991-1992
Mike Costein 2008-2010
Jen Green 2009-2010
Henry Gehring 2008
Patrick Jaeckin 2008
Nick Keaton 2007
2003-2004
Paul McClintock 2004-2007
2000-2002
1993
1988
1973-1979
Doug Dickson 2006-2007
2004
Lisa Tracy 2005
Becky Vargo 2005
April Schwaderer 2004
Stacy Chew 1999-2003
Joe Morabito 2002
John Helms 2002
Niki Baker 2002
Chris Zuercher 2001
Carl Smart 1997-2000
1992-1993
Deb Stoffer 1999
Rachel Brown Robinson 1999
Glenn Click 1997-1998
Dianna Smart 1997-1998
Paul Walker 1998
Missy Young Smart 1998
Susie Adams Murray 1995-1996
Todd Smart 1995
Jim Them 1994
Lynn Dawson Myers 1994
Kari Hord 1993
Don Barnthouse 1992
Dave Powers 1990
Jim Dombroski 1988
Paul Gase 1986-1987
Fayette Adams 1987
Jerry Julian 1986
1973-1979
Dave Hirschy 1985
Tim Nesbitt 1985
Kevin Steinmetz 1985
Keith Diebler 1983-1984
Karen Luring 1983
Holly Voldrich 1983
Dave Coulter 1981-1982
Anita Long Ream 1980-1981
Kathy Green 1977-1978
Mike McFarren 1975
Donald Shula 1974
Ralph Thauvette 1973
Bob James 1971-1972
Mike Ocepek 1968-1970

These lists are incomplete. This list was mainly compiled from the yearbooks.
If you have anything to share or add, please let me know.