Team District/Sectional Championship/Runner-Up
1971 - Tiffin Sectional Champions - Boys
1972 - Tiffin Sectional Champions - Boys
1973 - Tiffin Sectional Champions - Boys
1974 - Tiffin Sectional Champions - Boys
1987 - Galion District Runner-Up - Girls
1988 - Galion District Runner-Up - Girls
2012 - Bettsville District Champions - Girls

All District/Sectional Individuals (5K)
First Team (1st-7th) Second Team (8th-14th) Honorable Mention (15th-21st)
NamePlaceTimeYear NamePlaceTimeYear NamePlaceTimeYear
Levi Robinson1st16:41.12020 Levi Robinson8th17:21.82019 Nathaniel Redden15th17:42.92014
Wendell Burton2nd16:421988 Skylar Branstool8th17:32.72004 Troy Hass15th17:581988
Hailey Barber3rd20:06.82012 Nathaniel Redden8th17:33.22015 Alex Mowry15th18:00.52008
Levi Robinson4th16:59.22018 Evan Fackler8th17:35.92005 Steven Sims15th18:18.92007
Loren Kranz4th17:231983 Jenny Adkins9th20:191986 Justin Miller15th18:19.12009
Wendell Burton4th17:071987 Jessica Porter9th21:12.22015 Ariel Collins15th20:592007
Susan Helms4th20:341987 Wendell Burton10th17:091986 April Finnegan15th21:271992
Kendall Sanders4th21:10.12013 Jamie Beck10th17:141985 Jenny Chase15th21:481987
Josh Schrader5th17:152011 Levi Robinson11th17:28.92017 Jamie Beck16th17:291987
Jeremy Rowe5th17:34.42003 Ashley Speicher11th21:00.62004 Alex Mowry16th18:21.42009
Kendall Sanders6th20:12.22012 Daren Gies12th17:38.92004 Jenny Chase16th21:251988
Hailey Barber6th21:32.22013 Jenny Chase12th20:471986 Kathy Welker16th22:071987
Jeff Burton7th16:531986 Evan Fackler13th17:56.82004 Adam Wade17th18:21.62003
Nathaniel Redden7th16:58.602016 Ty Schrader13th17:58.52010 Halei Lunceford17th20:41.32012
Susan Helms7th20:041986 Lynn Cole13th18:101990 Justin Robinson18th17:54.52017
Halei Lunceford13th21:42.52011 Skylar Branstool18th18:24.12003
Justin Robinson14th17:37.42018 Ariel Collins18th21:22.12005
Tim Collins14th17:481992 Susan Helms18th21:361988
Ashley Speicher14th21:05.52005 Tim Collins19th18:11.31991
Jenny Adkins14th21:431987 Mike Ball19th18:30.32003
Jenny Adkins14th21:431987 Olivia Fidler19th20:21.02017
Jacob Beckner20th18:142015
Daren Gies21st18:07.62012
Jacob Beckner21st18:092014
Brent Lemaster21st18:37.52003
Mitch McKenzie21st18:42.62009
Tony Browning21st19:08.62006


All Sectional Individuals (2.5 Mile)
First Team (1st-7th) Second Team (8th-14th) Honorable Mention (15th-21st)
NamePlaceTimeYear NamePlaceTimeYear NamePlaceTimeYear
Mike Beck11th13:431981 Jesse Woodmansee15th13:581980
Montelle Levering11th16:131981 Mike Beck19th14:051980


All Sectional Individuals (2 Mile)
First Team (1st-7th) Second Team (8th-14th) Honorable Mention (15th-21st)
NamePlaceTimeYear NamePlaceTimeYear NamePlaceTimeYear
Ken Lucas1st10:151972 Ken Lucas8th10:101974 Barry Hamilton17th10:571972
Ken Lucas1st10:151973 Mike Courtright8th10:381973 Steve Adams20th10:381974
Tim Nesbitt2nd10:271971 Tim Lewis8th10:511975 Steve Adams20th11:031972
Steve Lewis3rd10:051974 Brad Buzard9th10:391973
Jim Sutter3rd10:281971 Mike Courtright10th10:191973
Ralph Noble5th10:341973 Brad Buzard10th11:031971
Barry Hamilton5th10:471975 Steve Adams11th10:471973
Steve Lewis6th10:351973 Mike Adams11th11:061971
Mike Adams6th10:391972 Tim Lewis12th10:491973
Ken Lucas6th10:421971 Barry Hamilton14th10:301974
Ralph Noble14th10:551972
Bill Sutter14th1976

These lists are incomplete. If you have anything to share or add, please let me know.