State Qualifiers
Event Name State Effort Year Photo
Shot Put Haley Goth 12th Place - 35' 3.75" 2011
Meet Program
200m Dash Derrick Beers 12th Place - 22.94 2010
Meet Program







4x200 Derrick Beers 14th Place - 1:35.18
Brook Turson
Andy Hale
Justin Miller
4x400 Mitch McKenzie 16th Place - 3:35.41
Alex Mowry
Andy Hale
Derrick Beers
Shot Put Jerrica Stephens 5th Place - 40' 8.5"
Shot Put Jerrica Stephens 2nd Place - 41' 3.5" 2009
Shot Put Jerrica Stephens 10th Place - 36' 11" 2008
300m Hurdles Kristin Keaton Disqualified 2006
Meet Program
300m Hurdles Kristin Keaton 13th Place - 46.90 2005
Meet Program
300m Hurdles Lucas Keaton 14th Place - 42.40 2004
High Jump Ben Elliott 1994
Meet Program
High Jump Ben Elliott 1993 11th Place - 6'0"
110m Hurdles Todd Smart 2nd Place - 14.25 1992
Meet Program


300m Hurdles Todd Smart 3rd Place - 38.96
110m Hurdles Todd Smart 6th Place - 15.03 1991
Meet Program
300m Hurdles Todd Smart 1st Place - 38.73
110m Hurdles Todd Smart 2nd Place - 14.68 1990
300m Hurdles Michelle Smart
Pole Vault Shawn Branham 1987
Meet Program

200m Dash Ron Stephens
800m Run Jenny Adkins
4x800 Susan Helms
Jenny Chase
Jenny Adkins
Kathy Welker
Shot Put Paul Manuel 1986
Meet Program
100m Hurdles Anna Noble 1980
Meet Program
1600m Run Anna Noble 8th Place
100m Hurdles Kelly Dent 1979
Meet Program
Shot Put Jay Adams 3rd Place - 53' 3" 1978
Meet Program
100m Hurdles Kelly Dent
Shot Put Jay Adams 1977
Meet Program
80 yd Hurdles Kelly Dent
80 yd Hurdles Kelly Dent 1976
100 yd Dash Brad Buzard 1974
Meet Program
440 yd Dash Brad Buzard
2 Mile Run Ken Lucas
Mile Relay Brad Buzard
Don Cunningham
Mike Hamman
Paul Beard
880 yd Run Jim Sutter 6th Place - 2:03.6 1972
100 yd Dash Jim Adams 1971
2 Mile Run Tim Nesbitt
880 yd Relay Lee Wilkins 5th Place - 1:33.5
Jim Collins
Al Vogel
Jim Adams
Long Jump Jim Adams 3rd Place - 21' 1 3/4"
Discus Bill Van Wagner
880 yd Relay Lee Wilkins 7th Place 1970
Meet Program
Jacque Daup
Jim Conley
Jim Adams
100 yd Dash Mike Ruckman 1965
Meet Program
880 yd Run Tom Rish
Mile Relay Greg Cashman 1963
Meet Program
Jerry Bowman
Al Arnold
Phil Fletcher
Pole Vault Phil Fletcher 1962
Meet Program
High Jump Ray Lynch 1961
Meet Program
120 yd Hurdles Dayton Reed
180 yd Hurdles Dayton Reed
100 yd Dash Steve Patterson 1959
Meet Program
880 yd Relay
Shot Put Sam Leapley* 1958
Meet Program
100 yd Dash Ed Taylor
120 yd Hurdles Jim Strine
880 yd Relay Ed Taylor
Dick Akers
Don Barnthouse
Jim Strine
Long Jump Ed Taylor 3rd Place - 21' 2 7/8" 1957
Mile Run Larry Rader* 5th Place 1954
880 yd Run Whitt Briggs 3rd Place - 2:07 1931

* Shiloh Qualifier
This list is incomplete. If you have anything to share or add, please let me know.