Regional Qualifiers
Event Name Regional Effort Year
100m Dash Caiden Allen 9th Place - 11.70 2021
3200m Run Levi Robinson 12th Place - 10:45.43
4x800 Levi Robinson 10th Place - 8:41.03
Jacob Robinson
Malachi Keefe
Landon Blankenship
3200m Run Levi Robinson 13th Place - 10:18.26 2019
1600m Run Jessica Porter 10th Place - 5:39.52 2018
3200m Run Levi Robinson 12th Place - 10:36.72
3200m Run Nathaniel Redden 6th Place - 10:06.22 2017
Shot Put Hannah Barber 10th Place - 32' 8.75"
Discus Hannah Barber 8th Place - 111' 8"
3200m Run Nathaniel Redden 12th Place - 10:45.85 2016
Discus Hannah Barber 11th Place - 111' 8"
100m Dash Tyrell Edmiston 12th Place - 11.88 2015
200m Dash Jessica Henderson 12th Place - 28.34
400m Dash Jessica Henderson 8th Place - 1:03.68
400m Dash Gabriel Saez 10th Place - 52.34
4x800 Hailey Barber 13th Place - 10:58.32
Mattie Lunceford
Kendall Sanders
Jessica Porter
100m Dash Jessica Henderson 12th Place - 13.64 2014
400m Dash Jessica Henderson 13th Place - 1:07.20
3200m Run Kendall Sanders 15th Place - 13:21.58
4x800 Amy Grube 16th Place - 11:43.89
Mattie Lunceford
Kendall Sanders
Kortney Dripps
100m Dash Tyrell Edmiston 12th Place - 11.88 2013
400m Dash Hailey Barber 12th Place - 1:03.23
800m Run Courtney Barber 14th Place - 2:42.55
3200m Run Kendall Sanders 9th Place - 12:20.66
4x800 Courtney Barber 13th Place - 10:48.73
Hailey Barber
Mattie Lunceford
Kendall Sanders
High Jump Courtney Barber 8th Place - 4'10"
800m Run Stephanie Grube 16th Place - 2:44.63 2012
3200m Run Josh Schrader 14th Place - 10:45.10
Shot Put Tyler Hicks 6th Place - 49' 1.25"
High Jump Josh Endicott 7th Place - 5' 11"
High Jump Courtney Barber No Height
300m Hurdles Zach Kanney 11th Place - 42.64 2011
Shot Put Haley Goth 2nd Place - 38' 1.75"
Discus Haley Goth 15th Place - 96' 1"
200m Dash Derrick Beers 3rd Place - 22.38 2010
300m Hurdles Zach Kanney 13th Place - 44.42
4x100 Brandon Kanney 14th Place - 47.49
Zach Kanney
Ty Schrader
Jeremiah Long
4x200 Derrick Beers 3rd Place - 1:33.07
Brook Turson
Andy Hale
Justin Miller
4x400 Mitch McKenzie 4th Place - 3:27.99
Alex Mowry
Andy Hale
Derrick Beers
4x800 Mitch McKenzie 5th Place - 8:20.49
Alex Mowry
Luther Ratliff
Justin Miller
Shot Put Jerrica Stephens 1st Place - 40' 4.25"
High Jump Trae Michael 7th Place - 6' 0"
Long Jump Jeremiah Long 10th Place - 18' 3"
Discus Jerrica Stephens No Distance
800m Run Justin Miller 9th Place - 2:04.03 2009
800m Run Alex Mowry 11th Place - 2:04.76
Shot Put Jerrica Stpehens 1st Place - 41' 10.5"
800m Run Tony Browning 12th Place - 54.11 2008
4x400 Tony Browning 6th Place - 3:31.46
Alex Mowry
Mitch McKenzie
Derrick Beers
Shot Put Jerrica Stephens 4th Place - 38' 5"
110m Hurdles Michael McKenzie 6th Place - 15.26 2007
400m Dash Tony Browning 8th Place - 53.97
4x200 Michael McKenzie 12th Place - 1:34.30
Eric Weaver
Eric Miller
Tony Browning
100m Hurdles Kristin Keaton 6th Place - 15.77 2006
300m Hurdles Kristin Keaton 4th Place - 46.99
800m Run Skylar Branstool 9th Place - 2:03.39
3200m Run Evan Fackler 11th Place - 10:28.22
100m Hurdles Kristin Keaton 16th Place - 17.58 2005
110m Hurdles Michael McKenzie 12th Place - 16.87
300m Hurdles Kristin Keaton 3rd Place - 47.48
400m Dash Skylar Branstool 9th Place - 52.79
3200m Run Evan Fackler 15th Place - 10:41.62
300m Hurdles Lucas Keaton 3rd Place - 40.81 2004
300m Hurdles Lucas Keaton 5th Place - 41.72 2003
200m Dash Lucas Keaton 2002
1600m Run April Schwaderer
Shot Put Randall Lewis 47' 0"
Discus Randall Lewis
High Jump Stephanie Cunningham 7th Place - 4' 8" 2001
Shot Put Matt Anderson 2000
Shot Put Richelle Smart 13th Place - 31' 11" 1999
100m Dash Brandon Baker 1997
4x100 Ryan Click
Kevin Click
Fred Hawk
Brandon Baker
Discus Carrie Powers 1996
High Jump Erik Gurney 1995
High Jump Ben Elliott 3rd Place - 6' 3" 1994
200m Dash Curt Handshoe 1993
Hurdles Michelle Smart
Shot Put Susie Adams
High Jump Ben Elliott
110m Hurdles Todd Smart 2nd Place - 14.7 1992
200m Dash Todd Smart
300m Hurdles Todd Smart 3rd Place - 39.19
300m Hurdles Michelle Smart
3200m Run April Finnegan
Shot Put Susie Adams
Discus Susie Adams
High Jump Ben Elliott
110m Hurdles Todd Smart 1st Place - 14.81 1991
300m Hurdles Todd Smart 3rd Place - 39.6
100m Hurdles Michelle Smart 1990
110m Hurdles Todd Smart
300m Hurdles Todd Smart
Shot Put Susie Adams
Long Jump Micki McQuate
110m Hurdles Todd Smart 1989
300m Hurdles Todd Smart
300m Hurdles Susan Helms
400m Dash Micki McQuate
400m Dash Holly Barnthouse
1600m Run Wendell Burton
3200m Run Wendell Burton
4x400 Holly Barnthouse
Jenny Chase
Micki McQuate
Jenny Adkins
4x800 Susan Helms
Missy Young
Jenny Adkins
Jenny Chase
Discus Roger Keesy
300m Hurdles Donell Branham 1988
300m Hurdles Susan Helms
800m Run Jenny Adkins
High Jump Donell Branham
Ron Stephens
200m Dash Ron Stephens 4th Place - 23.65 1987
300m Hurdles Donell Branham
400m Dash Micki McQuate
800m Run Jenny Adkins 4th Place - 2:26.54
4x800 Susan Helms 3rd Place - 10:02.7
Jenny Chase
Jenny Adkins
Kathy Welker
High Jump Donell Branham
Long Jump Ron Stephens
Pole Vault Shawn Branham 4th Place - 12' 0"
High Jump Ron Stephens 1986
Long Jump Ron Stephens
Shot Put Paul Manuel 4th Place - 49' 9"
Pole Vault Shawn Branham
300m Hurdles Donell Branham 1985
400m Dash Kathy Welker
4x200 Donell Branham
Lavonne Branham
Danielle Smith
Sherri Wagers
4x400 Donell Branham
Kathy Welker
Danielle Smith
Sherri Wagers
High Jump Donell Branham
High Jump Kathy Welker
Discus Paul Manuel
400m Dash Lisa Daron 1983
400m Dash Rick Hawkins
Shot Put Becky Endicott
Discus Becky Endicott
Pole Vault Jim Will
400m Dash Lisa Daron 1982
Pole Vault Jim Will
Mike Beck
Rick Hawkins
District Qualifiers
Event Name District Effort Year
200m Dash Lisa Daron 1981
3200m Run Mike Beck
4x200
4x800
High Jump Jamie Brooks
High Jump Becky Turson
100m Hurdles Anna Noble 5th Place - 15.9 1980
400m Dash Barb Wallace
1600m Run Anna Noble 5th Place - 5:27.9
4x400 Anna Noble
Joan Wallace
Shirley Reeder
Julie Donnenwirth
4x800 Anna Noble
Annette Takos
Montelle Levering
Julie Donnenwirth
100m Hurdles Kelly Dent 15.8 1979
80 yd Hurdles Kelly Dent 15.4 1978
440 yd Dash Luis Gomez 6th Place - 52.6
Shot Put Jay Adams 4th Place - 50' 11"
Discus Jay Adams
High Jump Steve Shaver
80 yd Hurdles Kelly Dent 1977
440 yd Dash Luis Gomez 6th Place - 52.9
Mile Run Tim Lewis 10th Place - 4:40.2
Shot Put Jay Adams 4th Place - 50' 7.5"
80 yd Hurdles Kelly Dent 1976
Hurdles Dawn Cobb
220 yd Dash Kathy Brown
880 yd Run Peggy Lewis
Mile Run Barry Hamilton
Mile Run Janet Tucker
440 yd Relay
880 yd Relay
880 yd Medley Relay
High Jump Kelly Dent
Long Jump Kathy Brown
880 yd Run Barry Hamilton 1975
2 Mile Run Steve Lewis
2 Mile Run Ken Lucas
Mile Relay
100 yd Dash Brad Buzard 3rd Place - 10.4 1974
180 yd Hurdles Randy Strohm
440 yd Dash Brad Buzard 4th Place - 52.6
2 Mile Run Ken Lucas 3rd Place - 9:54.6
2 Mile Run Steve Lewis 10:14.3
Mile Relay Paul Beard 5th Place - 3:34.9
Mike Hamman
Don Cunningham
Brad Buzard
Long Jump Brad Buzard
Pole Vault Bill Booker
440 yd Dash Brad Buzard 1973
2 Mile Run Mike Adams
2 Mile Run Steve Adams
Mile Relay
Shot Put Wayne Blankenship
120 yd Hurdles Dean Cline 1972
180 yd Hurdles John Conley
180 yd Hurdles Dean Cline
880 yd Run Jim Sutter
Mile Run Ken Lucas
2 Mile Run Tim Nesbitt
2 Mile Run Mike Adams
Shot Put Wayne Blankenship
Discus Bill Van Wagner
Pole Vault John Conley
100 yd Dash Jim Adams 5th Place - 10.5 1971
100 yd Dash Lee Wilkins
120 yd Hurdles Dean Cline
180 yd Hurdles Dean Cline
880 yd Run Jim Sutter
2 Mile Run Tim Nesbitt 1st Place - 10:04.9
880 yd Relay Lee Wilkins 2nd Place - 1:35.0
Jim Collins
Al Vogel
Jim Adams
Long Jump Jim Adams 1st Place - 21' 9"
Discus Bill Van Wagner 4th Place - 140' 4"
Regional Qualifiers
Event Name Regional Effort Year
100 yd Dash Jim Adams 1970
880 yd Run Terry Buzard
880 yd Relay Lee Wilkins 3rd Place - 1:33.7
Jim Collins
Jacque Daup
Jim Adams
Pole Vault John Conley
Shot Put Dwayne Kok
880 yd Relay Jim Adams 1969
Terry Finnegan
John Hamman
Tom Henry
Long Jump Jim Adams
High Jump Jim Clark
440 yd Dash Terry Buzard 1968
440 yd Dash Gene Kok
Mile Relay Terry Buzard
Jon Daup
Erv Howard
Gene Kok
Jim Conley 1967
Jon Daup
Steve Ruckman
100 yd Dash Mike Ruckman 1st Place - 10.2 1965
880 yd Run Tom Rish
District Qualifiers
Event Name District Effort Year
Mile Relay Greg Cashman 6th Place - 3:43.7 1963
Jerry Bowman
Al Arnold
Phil Fletcher
Pole Vault Phil Fletcher 1962
120 yd Hurdles Dayton Reed 1st Place - 16.9 1961
180 yd Hurdles Dayton Reed 1st Place - 21.9
High Jump Ray Lynch
100 yd Dash Steve Patterson 2nd Place 1959
880 yd Relay
Shot Put Sam Leapley 1958
100 yd Dash Ed Taylor
120 yd Hurdles Jim Strine 1st Place - 16.6
880 yd Relay Ed Taylor 1st Place - 1:41.5
Dick Akers
Don Barnthouse
Jim Strine
Long Jump Ed Taylor 1957
Mile Larry Rader 1954
880 yd Run Whitt Briggs 1931

This list is incomplete. If you have anything to share or add, please let me know.