Team Conference Championship and Runner-Up
1974 - Johnny Appleseed Conference Runner-Up - Boys
1985 - Firelands Conference Runner-Up - Boys
1985 - Firelands Conference Runner-Up - Girls
1986 - Firelands Conference Champion - Boys
1986 - Firelands Conference Runner-Up - Girls
1987 - Firelands Conference Champion - Girls
1988 - Firelands Conference Champion - Girls
1989 - Firelands Conference Runner-Up - Girls
2009 - Firelands Conference Runner-Up - Boys
2012 - Firelands Conference Champion - Girls
2013 - Firelands Conference Runner-Up - Girls

All Conference Individuals (5K)
First Team (1st-7th) Second Team (8th-14th) Honorable Mention (15th-21st)
NamePlaceTimeYear NamePlaceTimeYear NamePlaceTimeYear
Levi Robinson1st16:40.72020 Levi Robinson8th17:29.32017 Bryan Carnahan15th17:571987
Loren Kranz2nd16:451983 Mike Pritchard8th18:182001 Chris McClintock15th17:571993
Wendell Burton2nd16:501987 Skylar Branstool8th18:202004 Lynn Cole15th18:411988
Wendell Burton2nd17:171988 Jenny Chase8th20:421986 Jay Follett15th19:041997
Josh Schrader2nd17:45.72011 Susan Helms8th20:591985 John Helms15th19:231992
Kendall Sanders2nd20:32.32013 Jenny Adkins8th21:231987 Marlo Reiderman15th22:451988
Loren Kranz3rd16:231982 Jenny Chase8th21:341988 Halei Lunceford15th22:48.82013
Jamie Beck3rd16:511985 Kristy Stoodt8th22:061991 Courtney Barber15th23:05.42010
Levi Robinson3rd17:17.832019 Halei Lunceford8th22:33.52011 Kelly Cooke15th23:411989
Susan Helms3rd20:411987 Holly Barnthouse8th23:531990 Mike Kosic16th17:411985
Kendall Sanders3rd20:51.42012 Jamie Beck9th17:071986 Daren Gies16th18:34.22012
Levi Robinson4th17:16.302018 Evan Fackler9th18:212004 Olivia Fidler16th22:17.22017
Jenny Adkins4th20:181985 Lynn Cole9th18:521990 Micki McQuate16th22:301987
Hailey Barber4th21:22.82013 Susan Helms9th20:471986 Leah Eldridge16th22:48.92013
Nathaniel Redden5th16:51.42016 Jenny Chase9th21:291987 Hailey Barber16th23:40.82014
Jeff Burton5th16:562013 Ariel Collins9th22:152006 Amy Root16th25:481990
Nathaniel Redden5th17:342015 Marlo Reiderman9th22:241989 Bryan Carnahan17th17:421985
Hailey Barber5th21:23.92012 Justin Robinson10th17:562015 Daren Gies17th18:19.42013
April Finnegan5th21:431991 Troy Hass10th18:251988 Jacob Beckner17th18:53.92014
April Finnegan5th22:061992 Skylar Branstool10th18:35.22005 Holly Barnthouse17th22:551988
Wendell Burton6th16:571986 Fayette Hudson10th21:321982 Leah Eldridge17th22:59.32012
Evan Fackler6th18:082005 Halei Lunceford10th21:46.92012 Michelle Smart17th23:471989
Jenny Adkins6th20:191986 Claudia Caudill10th22:02.42016 Jacob Beckner18th18:19.72013
Ashley Speicher6th21:182006 Daren Gies11th18:24.82014 Justin Miller18th18:40.52010
Ariel Collins6th21:292007 Kathy Welker11th21:461987 Landon Blankenship18th18:55.72020
Ashley Speicher6th21:29.92005 Marlo Reiderman11th24:261990 Matt McKenzie18th19:01.42014
Jenny Adkins6th21:311988 Nathaniel Redden12th18:26.62014 Kathy Welker18th21:431986
Graig Turson7th17:382000 Mike Pritchard12th18:392002 Katie Follett18th22:141995
Jamie Beck7th17:541984 Courtney Barber12th22:06.72012 Claudia Caudill18th22:382015
Tim Collins7th18:031992 Ashley Speicher12th22:372012 Leah Eldridge18th23:53.12011
Jenny Chase7th20:381985 Kristy Stoodt12th23:121992 Wendell Burton19th17:441985
Jessica Porter7th21:092015 Ethan Elliott13th18:03.42016 Mike Ball19th18:592002
Susan Helms7th21:341988 Jeremy Rowe13th18:332002 Josh Reese19th19:05.52014
Ty Schrader13th18:49.42011 Malachi Keefe19th19:10.92020
Stephanie Grube13th23:09.92011 Ryan Click19th19:321997
Holly Barnthouse13th23:361989 Stephanie Grube19th23:372010
Andrea Knapp13th25:111990 Shaelene Hass19th23:581989
Bryan Carnahan14th17:211986 Steve Hawkins20th18:191987
Rob Beck14th17:431983 Josh Schrader20th18:49.52010
Justin Robinson14th18:00.332018 Justin Miller20th18:522008
Jay Follett14th18:25.61998 Katie Follett20th23:091996
Scotty Tackett14th18:29.52012 Mattie Lunceford20th23:31.12012
Adam Wade14th18:392002 Kendall Sanders20th24:38.22014
Kevin Click14th19:031997 Lance Combs21st17:421986
Tim Collins14th19:131990 Alex Mowry21st18:582008
Kendall Sanders14th21:512015 Skylar Branstool21st19:092002
Angie Cook14th22:281987 Gracie Roberts21st23:03.52016
Mattie Lunceford14th22:48.42013
Courtney Barber14th23:18.12011
Ann Fazzini14th25:191990


All Conference Individuals (2 Mile)
First Team (1st-7th) Second Team (8th-14th) Honorable Mention (15th-21st)
NamePlaceTimeYear NamePlaceTimeYear NamePlaceTimeYear
Ken Lucas2nd10:211973 Ken Lucas9th10:131974 Ralph Noble15th11:081972
Jim Sutter3rd10:291971 Tim Nesbitt10th10:421971 Jon Daup15th11:561964
Steve Lewis5th10:051974 Barry Hamilton10th10:431975 Ken Lucas16th10:561971
Ken Lucas5th10:311972 Mike Adams10th10:451972 Mike Courtright16th10:581973
Tim Nesbitt5th10:531970 Mike Courtright12th10:211974 Steve Ruckman16th11:581964
Tim Lewis6th10:371975 Ralph Noble12th10:471973 Steve Lewis17th11:001973
Jim Hook6th11:241964 Steve Adams13th10:241974 Jim Sutter17th11:271970
Brad Buzard14th11:071972 Steve Adams18th11:171972
Fred Buzard18th12:17.01964
Brad Buzard19th11:041973
Tim Reynolds20th11:301970
Phil Dague20th12:231964
Mike Adams21st11:061971
Tim Lewis21st11:071973

These lists are incomplete. If you have anything to share or add, please let me know.