2022 Plymouth Volleyball
Head Coach: Hannah Adams
Overall Record: 3-20
Firelands Conference Record: 1-13
Varsity Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5
8/22/2022 Home Mansfield St. Peter's W 25-16 25-15 16-25 25-11
8/23/2022 Away Western Reserve L 15-25 14-25 16-25
8/25/2022 Away Lucas L 14-25 21-25 12-25
8/29/2022 Home Mansfield Christian L 9-25 25-19 24-26 18-25
8/30/2022 Home South Central L 18-25 18-25 19-25
9/1/2022 Home Monroeville L 12-25 14-25 10-25
9/6/2022 Away Mount Gilead L 18-25 14-25 28-26 25-20 12-15
9/8/2022 Home New London L 14-25 23-25 27-29
9/12/2022 Home Black River L 21-25 20-25 19-25
9/13/2022 Away Mapleton L 29-31 19-25 19-25
9/15/2022 Home Norwalk St. Paul L 4-25 17-25 24-26
9/20/2022 Away Crestview L 16-25 16-25 17-25
9/22/2022 Home Western Reserve L 13-25 13-25 10-25
9/24/2022 Away Wynford L 18-25 25-23 13-25 20-25
9/27/2022 Away South Central L 23-25 7-25 25-18 23-25
9/29/2022 Away Monroeville L 9-25 17-25 7-25
10/1/2022 Home Hillsdale L 22-25 18-25 15-25
10/4/2022 Away New London L 12-25 20-25 19-25
10/6/2022 Home Mapleton W 23-25 28-26 25-22 25-22
10/10/2022 Away Crestline W 25-16 25-14 25-9
10/11/2022 Away Norwalk St. Paul L 23-25 6-25 10-25
10/13/2022 Home Crestview L 13-25 21-25 12-25
10/18/2022 Tourney Mansfield Christian L 13-25 22-25 25-13 10-25
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Firelands Conference Standings
Team FC Overall
Monroeville 14-0 18-4
Western Reserve 12-2 17-5
Norwalk St. Paul 10-4 12-10
New London 7-7 11-11
South Central 7-7 10-12
Mapleton 3-11 6-16
Crestview 2-12 3-19
Plymouth 1-13 3-20
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Coaches
Varsity Assistant Coach -
JV Coach Alec Gardner
8th Grade Coach Marty McKenzie
7th Grade Coach Emily Furr
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Varsity Roster
1 Brylie Patrick Senior
2 Kennedi Stumbo Senior
3 Riley Slone Senior
4 Erin Rothaar Senior
6 Mallory Keefe Junior
8 Lilly Sparks Junior
9 Cheyenne Sparks Junior
10 Cailynn Bailey Sophomore
11 Abby Nester Junior
12 Lily Cook Freshman
20 Jaylin Branham Junior
21 Autumn Wilson Senior
22 Bree Fellows Senior
23 Autumn Spears Junior
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Varsity Roster
1 Naomy Salvatierra Freshman
2 Addison Slone Freshman
3 Lily Cook Freshman
6 Chelsea Cunningham Junior
8 Angelena Gerrell Junior
10 Cailynn Bailey Sophomore
12 Rylie Edwards Freshman
14 Josie Rank Sophomore
20 Abby Nester Junior
21 Autumn Spears Junior
22 Jaylen Scott Freshman
24 Makayla Snyder Sophomore
32 Ava Stine Sophomore
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eighth Grade Roster
1 Taylor Dean
2 Kelsey Surgener
3 Addy Voorhees
4 Presley Martin
6 Makayla Cunningham
7 Mya Stine
13 Kendyll Tolbert
14 Madison Montgomery
15 Kaylee Martin
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Seventh Grade Roster
4 Gwen Cave
7 Makayla Ashby
8 Katie Cook
10 Brooklyn Vanderpool
11 Julia Kaufman
12 Bella James
13 Madison Conley
16 Kensley Burrer
17 Erika Montry
18 Makayla Bowman
19 Kailynn Leroux
20 Maliyah Leroux
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Varsity Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
8/22/2022 Home Lucas W
8/23/2022 Away Western Reserve L
8/25/2022 Away Lucas L
8/29/2022 Home Mansfield Christian W
8/30/2022 Home South Central W
9/1/2022 Home Monroeville L
9/6/2022 Away Mount Gilead W
9/8/2022 Home New London W
9/12/2022 Home Black River L 16-25 17-25
9/13/2022 Away Mapleton L 25-13 14-25 24-26
9/20/2022 Away Crestview L
9/22/2022 Home Western Reserve L
9/24/2022 Away Wynford L 13-25 14-25
9/27/2022 Away South Central L
9/29/2022 Away Monroeville L
10/1/2022 Home Hillsdale L
10/4/2022 Away New London W
10/6/2022 Home Mapleton W
10/10/2022 Away Crestline W
10/13/2022 Home Crestview W
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eighth Grade Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
8/22/2022 Home Western Reserve
8/29/2022 Away South Central L
9/1/2022 Away Monroeville L
9/8/25022 Away New London W
9/12/2022 Home Mapleton W
9/15/2022 Away Norwalk St. Paul L
9/17/2022 Away Arcadia L
9/17/2022 Away Willard L
9/19/2022 Home Crestview L
9/21/2022 Away Western Reserve L
9/26/2022 Home South Central L
9/29/2022 Home Monroeville L
10/3/2022 Home New London W
10/6/2022 Away Mapleton W
10/10/2022 Home Norwalk St. Paul L
10/13/2022 Away Crestview L
10/15/2022 Tourney South Central L
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Seventh Grade Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
8/22/2022 Home Western Reserve
8/29/2022 Away South Central L
9/1/2022 Away Monroeville L
9/8/25022 Away New London W
9/12/2022 Home Mapleton W
9/15/2022 Away Norwalk St. Paul L
9/17/2022 Away Arcadia L
9/17/2022 Away Willard L
9/19/2022 Home Crestview W
9/21/2022 Away Western Reserve L
9/26/2022 Home South Central W
9/29/2022 Home Monroeville L
10/3/2022 Home New London W
10/6/2022 Away Mapleton L
10/10/2022 Home Norwalk St. Paul W
10/13/2022 Away Crestview L
10/15/2022 Tourney South Central L
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back