2020 Plymouth Volleyball
Head Coach: Hannah Adams
Overall Record: 2-21
Firelands Conference Record: 0-14
Varsity Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5
8/24/2020 Home Mansfield St. Peter's W 25-6 25-20 25-27 25-10
8/25/2020 Away Crestview L 13-25 9-25 14-25
8/27/2020 Away Lucas L 13-25 13-25 13-25
9/1/2020 Away Western Reserve L 7-25 10-25 9-25
9/3/2020 Home South Central L 25-22 7-25 16-25 14-25
9/5/2020 Home Mansfield Christian W 29-31 25-14 25-17 25-11
9/10/2020 Home Monroeville L 8-25 7-25 3-25
9/12/2020 Away Loudonville L 10-25 10-25 15-25
9/14/2020 Home Black River L 19-25 18-25 15-25
9/15/2020 Home New London L 26-28 23-25 23-25
9/17/2020 Away Mapleton L 20-25 23-25 19-25
9/22/2020 Home Norwalk St. Paul L 9-25 2-25 5-25
9/24/2020 Home Crestview L 11-25 11-25 6-25
9/26/2020 Home Hillsdale L 22-25 18-25 20-25
9/28/2020 Away Northwestern L 11-25 21-25 25-17 18-25
9/29/2020 Home Western Reserve L 8-25 4-25 17-25
10/1/2022 Away South Central L 15-25 21-25 13-25
10/3/2020 Away Crestline L 20-25 25-18 17-25 17-25
10/6/2020 Away Monroeville L 8-25 8-25 9-25
10/8/2020 Away New London L 19-25 18-25 18-25
10/13/2020 Home Mapleton L 18-25 22-25 25-23 18-25
10/15/2020 Away Norwalk St. Paul L 5-25 11-25 10-25
10/20/2020 Tourney New London L 14-25 25-21 22-25 20-25
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Firelands Conference Standings
Team FC Overall
Monroeville 14-0 26-1
Norwalk St. Paul 12-2 18-6
Crestview 9-5 16-7
Western Reserve 9-5 11-11
South Central 6-8 8-14
Mapleton 4-10 7-16
New London 2-12 5-19
Plymouth 0-14 2-21
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Coaches
Varsity Assistant Coach -
JV Coach Tina Adams
8th Grade Coach Marty McKenzie
7th Grade Coach Bre Back
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Varsity Roster
1 Brylie Patrick Sophomore
2 Kennedi Stumbo Sophomore
3 Riley Slone Sophomore
4 Chloe Trine Sophomore
6 Morgan Hass Senior
8 Jaylin Branham Freshman
12 Kelsey Welch Junior
22 Bree Fellows Sophomore
23 Emily Irven Freshman
24 Lilliana Cruz Senior
32 Summer Davis Senior
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Varsity Roster
1 Lilly Sparks Freshman
2 Carlie Finnegan Freshman
10 Mallory Keefe Freshman
11 Amber Martin Freshman
12 Abby Nester Freshman
16 Autumn Spears Freshman
18 Cierra Trotter Freshman
21 Autumn Wilson Sophomore
25 Chelsea Cunningham Freshman
27 Delainey McClure Freshman
30 Malia Hughes Freshman
31 Cheyenne Sparks Freshman
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eighth Grade Roster
Cailynn Bailey
Addison Cushing
Arianna Detillion
Kori McKeehan
Josie Rank
Makayla Snyder
Ava Stine
Katelyn Swingle
Kristen Swingle
Olivia Whiteside
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Seventh Grade Roster
Lilly Cook
Sara Cook
Skie Drake
Rylie Edwards
Rylee Gowitzka
Aly Lewis
Maddie Putt
Autumn Roberts
Naomy Salvatierra
Addison Slone
Maya Stringer
Faith Thacker
Camryn Wallace
Lilly Weaver
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Varsity Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eighth Grade Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Seventh Grade Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back