2019 Plymouth Volleyball
Head Coach: Hannah Adams
Overall Record: 2-21
Firelands Conference Record: 1-13
Varsity Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5
8/19/2019 Away Mansfield St. Peter's L 0-1 0-1 0-1
8/20/2019 Home Crestview L 10-25 4-25 4-25
8/22/2019 Home Madison L 8-25 14-25 12-25
8/24/2019 Away Mansfield Christian W 25-23 25-16 20-25 25-23
8/27/2019 Home Western Reserve L 7-25 8-25 6-25
8/29/2019 Away South Central L 20-25 15-25 17-25
9/3/2019 Away Monroeville L 5-25 1-25 12-25
9/9/2019 Away Black River L 10-25 10-25 16-25
9/10/2019 Away New London W 15-25 17-25 25-23 25-18 16-14
9/12/2019 Home Mapleton L 25-22 10-25 22-25 11-25
9/14/2019 Home Loudonville L 11-25 22-25 14-25
9/17/2019 Away Norwalk St. Paul L 10-25 9-25 4-25
9/19/2019 Away Crestview L 8-25 0-25 8-25
9/24/2019 Away Western Reserve L 8-25 6-25 3-25
9/26/2019 Home South Central L 12-25 12-25 12-25
9/30/2019 Home Northwestern L 10-25 7-25 17-25
10/1/2019 Home Monroeville L 4-25 3-25 7-25
10/3/2019 Home New London L 18-25 22-25 8-25
10/5/2019 Away Hillsdale L 17-25 21-25 23-25
10/7/2019 Home Margaretta L 8-25 8-25 14-25
10/8/2019 Away Mapleton L 16-25 17-25 14-25
10/10/2019 Home Norwalk St. Paul L 7-25 7-25 4-25
10/15/2019 Tourney South Central L 12-25 6-25 23-25
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Firelands Conference Standings
Team FC Overall
Monroeville 13-1 26-2
Norwalk St. Paul 13-1 22-3
Crestview 9-5 13-11
Western Reserve 9-5 15-9
South Central 6-8 9-15
Mapleton 4-10 8-15
New London 1-13 4-20
Plymouth 1-13 2-20
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Coaches
Varsity Assistant Coach -
JV Coach Tina Adams
8th Grade Coach Marty McKenzie
7th Grade Coach Bre Back
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Varsity Roster
1 Kennedi Gibson Freshman
2 Brylie Patrick Freshman
3 Riley Slone Freshman
4 Chloe Trine Freshman
6 Morgan Hass Junior
8 Raegan Alsept Senior
9 Lexia Ward Senior
12 Kelsey McCoy Sophomore
20 Katlynn Jones Senior
21 Sarah Hoak Freshman
22 Lilliana Cruz Junior
23 Lauren Parrigan Senior
24 Bree Fellows Freshman
32 Summer Davis Junior
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Varsity Roster
1 Riley Slone Freshman
2 Karyme Salvatierra Junior
10 Kennedi Gibson Freshman
11 Bree Fellows Freshman
12 Michaela Williams Freshman
16 Makenzie Back Freshman
18 Brylie Patrick Freshman
21 Autumn Wilson Freshman
25 Kaylie Combs Freshman
27 Lillianna Cruz Junior
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eighth Grade Roster
Jaylin Branham
Chelsea Cunningham
Marissa Hardman
Malia Hughes
Emily Irven
Mallory Keefe
Amber Martin
Abby Nester
Ashlyn Smart
Cheyenne Sparks
Lilly Sparks
Cierra Trotter
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Seventh Grade Roster
Cailynn Bailey
Peyton Beverly
Addison Cushing
Kansas Huston
Kori McKeehan
Josie Rank
Ava Stine
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Varsity Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
8/19/2019 Away Mansfield St. Peter's
8/20/2019 Home Crestview
8/22/2019 Home Madison
8/24/2019 Away Mansfield Christian
8/27/2019 Home Western Reserve
8/29/2019 Away South Central
9/3/2019 Away Monroeville
9/9/2019 Away Black River
9/10/2019 Away New London
9/12/2019 Home Mapleton
9/14/2019 Home Loudonville
9/17/2019 Away Norwalk St. Paul
9/19/2019 Away Crestview
9/24/2019 Away Western Reserve
9/26/2019 Home South Central
9/30/2019 Home Northwestern
10/1/2019 Home Monroeville
10/3/2019 Home New London
10/5/2019 Away Hillsdale
10/7/2019 Home Margaretta
10/8/2019 Away Mapleton
10/10/2019 Home Norwalk St. Paul
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eighth Grade Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Seventh Grade Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back