2015 Plymouth Volleyball
Head Coach: Haley Goth
Overall Record: 1-19
Firelands Conference Record: 0-14
Varsity Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5
8/22/2015 Away Seneca East L 9-25 8-25
8/22/2015 Away Mansfield Christian L 15-25 18-25
8/25/2015 Home Mapleton L 13-25 15-25 17-25
8/27/2015 Home Gilead Christian
9/1/2015 Away Norwalk St. Paul L 2-25 3-25 7-25
9/3/2015 Home Crestview L 5-25 7-25 6-25
9/8/2015 Away Gilead Christian
9/10/2015 Home Western Reserve L 7-25 9-25 6-25
9/12/2015 Away Mansfield St. Peter's W Won in 2 Sets - Need Set Scores
9/15/2015 Away South Central L 10-25 5-25 10-25
9/17/2015 Away Monroeville L 2-25 6-25 9-25
9/22/2015 Away New London L 12-25 12-25 12-25
9/24/2015 Away Mapleton L 12-25 20-25 8-25
9/26/2015 Away Ontario L 16-25 16-25
9/26/2015 Away Mansfield Senior L 18-25 16-25
9/29/2015 Home Norwalk St. Paul L 5-25 5-25 6-25
10/1/2015 Away Crestview L 4-25 3-25 4-25
10/3/2015 Away Crestline
10/6/2015 Away Western Reserve L 7-25 14-25 10-25
10/8/2015 Home South Central L 8-25 4-25 2-25
10/13/2015 Home Monroeville L 2-25 2-25 5-25
10/15/2015 Home New London L 13-25 13-25 9-25
10/20/2015 Tourney Norwalk St. Paul L 3-25 6-25 3-25 Division 4 Sectional Semi-Final @ St. Paul
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Firelands Conference Standings
Team FC Overall
Monroeville 14-0 0-0
Norwalk St. Paul 12-2 0-0
Crestview 9-5 0-0
South Central 8-6 0-0
Western Reserve 7-7 0-0
New London 4-10 0-0
Mapleton 2-12 0-0
Plymouth 0-14 1-19
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Coaches
Varsity Assistant Coach -
JV Coach Tonya Cunningham
8th Grade Coach Patti Rinehart
7th Grade Coach Sarah Manuel
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Varsity Roster
1 Romy Thornsberry Junior
2 Maggie Branham Sophomore
3 Bre Back Sophomore
8 Katie Gibson Freshman
11 Holly Conklin Junior
12 Paige Manuel Senior
18 Emily Akers Freshman
19 Savannah Stephens Sophomore
21 Mallory Miller Freshman
23 Madison Gibson Junior
27 Skylar Tuttle Freshman
31 Lexi Surgener Freshman
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Varsity Roster
5 Hannah Hardman Freshman
8 Katie Gibson Freshman
10 Morgan Chaffins Freshman
14 Mackenzie Thornsberry Freshman
18 Emilk Akers Freshman
19 Savannah Stephens Sophomore
24 Tristen Wiley Freshman
27 Skylar Tuttle Freshman
33 Taylor Robinson Freshman
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eighth Grade Roster
7 Raegan Alsept
8 Morgan Cole
10 Maycie Creveling
11 Olivia Fidler
13 Tabatha Scheid
15 Whitney Boone
16 Susan Grube
Noveleign Robinson
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Seventh Grade Roster
1 Morgan Hass
2 Karyme Salvatierra
6 Maykala Tuttle
7 Halli Hall
8 Courtney Picklesimer
10 Kennady Smedley
12 Justice Sandy
14 Jayden Potts
15 Summer Davis
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Varsity Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
8/22/2015 Away Seneca East
8/22/2015 Away Mansfield Christian
8/25/2015 Home Mapleton
8/27/2015 Home Gilead Christian
9/1/2015 Away Norwalk St. Paul
9/3/2015 Home Crestview
9/8/2015 Away Gilead Christian
9/10/2015 Home Western Reserve
9/12/2015 Away Mansfield St. Peter's
9/15/2015 Away South Central
9/17/2015 Away Monroeville
9/22/2015 Away New London
9/24/2015 Away Mapleton
9/26/2015 Away Ontario
9/26/2015 Away Mansfield Senior
9/29/2015 Home Norwalk St. Paul
10/1/2015 Away Crestview
10/3/2015 Away Crestline
10/6/2015 Away Western Reserve
10/8/2015 Home South Central
10/13/2015 Home Monroeville
10/15/2015 Home New London
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eighth Grade Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
8/24/2015 Away Mapleton
8/31/2015 Home Norwalk St. Paul
9/3/2015 Away Crestview
9/10/2015 Away Western Reserve
9/14/2015 Home South Central
9/17/2015 Home Monroeville
9/21/2015 Home New London
9/24/2015 Home Mapleton
9/28/2015 Away Norwalk St. Paul
10/1/2015 Home Crestview
10/5/2015 Home Western Reserve
10/8/2015 Away South Central
10/13/2015 Away Monroeville
10/15/2015 Away New London
10/17/2015 Tourney FC Tournament at Monroeville
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Seventh Grade Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
8/24/2015 Away Mapleton
8/31/2015 Home Norwalk St. Paul
9/3/2015 Away Crestview
9/10/2015 Away Western Reserve
9/14/2015 Home South Central
9/17/2015 Home Monroeville
9/21/2015 Home New London
9/24/2015 Home Mapleton
9/28/2015 Away Norwalk St. Paul
10/1/2015 Home Crestview
10/5/2015 Home Western Reserve
10/8/2015 Away South Central
10/13/2015 Away Monroeville
10/15/2015 Away New London
10/17/2015 Tourney FC Tournament at Western Reserve
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back