2021 Plymouth Volleyball
Head Coach: Hannah Adams
Overall Record: 3-18
Firelands Conference Record: 1-12
Varsity Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5
8/23/2021 Away Mansfield St. Peter's W 25-19 25-10 25-13
8/24/2021 Home Western Reserve L 7-25 16-25 6-25
8/26/2021 Home Lucas L 19-25 25-22 22-25 19-25
8/28/2021 Away Hillsdale L 19-25 20-25 25-23 11-25
8/31/2021 Away South Central L 12-25 19-25 18-25
9/2/2021 Away Monroeville L 7-25 12-25 10-25
9/4/2021 Away Mansfield Christian W 25-23 16-25 25-18 18-25 15-5
9/8/2021 Home Mapleton L 25-18 22-25 20-25 25-23 7-15
9/9/2021 Away New London L 21-25 25-15 25-21 14-25 11-15
9/11/2021 Home Loudonville L 8-25 14-25 14-25
9/13/2021 Away Black River L 9-25 22-25 12-25
9/16/2021 Away Norwalk St. Paul L 9-25 11-25 7-25
9/21/2021 Home Crestview L 24-26 25-23 17-25 20-25
9/23/2021 Away Western Reserve L 6-25 16-25 11-25
9/25/2021 Home Wynford L 11-25 11-25 18-25
9/28/2021 Home South Central L 9-25 18-25 23-25
9/30/2021 Home Monroeville L 5-25 9-25 10-25
10/5/2021 Home New London L 25-19 26-24 20-25 19-25 9-15
10/7/2021 Away Mapleton L 24-26 25-22 21-25 24-26
10/9/2021 Home Crestline W 25-11 25-13 25-18
10/12/2021 Home Norwalk St. Paul L 13-25 7-25 10-25
10/14/2021 Away Crestview L 17-25 18-25 8-25
10/19/2021 Tourney Mansfield St. Peter's W 25-10 25-4 25-7
10/21/2021 Tourney Buckeye Central L 5-25 3-25 9-25
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Firelands Conference Standings
Team FC Overall
Norwalk St. Paul 14-0 20-4
Monroeville 12-2 23-5
Western Reserve 10-4 17-7
Crestview 7-7 10-12
South Central 7-7 10-12
Mapleton 4-10 6-16
New London 2-12 5-18
Plymouth 0-14 4-20
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Coaches
Varsity Assistant Coach -
JV Coach Junior Irven
8th Grade Coach Marty McKenzie
7th Grade Coach Emily Furr
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Varsity Roster
1 Brylie Patrick Junior
2 Kennedi Stumbo Junior
3 Riley Slone Junior
4 Chloe Trine Junior
6 Cheyenne Sparks Sophomore
8 Jaylin Branham Sophomore
12 Kelsey McCoy Senior
14 Erin Rothhaar Junior
21 Autumn Wilson Junior
22 Bree Fellow Junior
24 Emily Irven Sophomore
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Varsity Roster
1 Lilly Sparks Sophomore
2 Carlie Finnegan Sophomore
10 Chelsea Cunningham Sophomore
11 Amber Martin Sophomore
12 Mallory Keefe Sophomore
16 Autumn Swartz Sophomore
18 Delainey McClure Sophomore
21 Autumn Spears Sophomore
25 Cierra Trotter Sophomore
27 Cailynn Bailey Freshman
30 Malia Hughes Sophomore
31 Abby Nester Sophomore
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Freshman Roster
2 Marissa Hardman Sophomore
3 Addison Cushing Freshman
5 Autumn Swartz Sophomore
6 Angelena Gerrell Sophomore
9 Cailynn Bailey Freshman
11 Katelyn Swingle Freshman
12 Josie Rank Freshman
13 Arianna Detillion Freshman
14 Makayla Snyder Freshman
15 Ava Stine Freshman
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eighth Grade Roster
Lily Cook
Sara Cook
Rylie Edwards
Rylee Gowitzka
Kendall Oakley
Maddie Putt
Autumn Roberts
Naomy Salvatierra
Addison Slone
Faith Thacker
Camryn Wallace
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Seventh Grade Roster
Makayla Cunningham
Taylor Dean
Kaylee Martin
Presley Martin
Madison Montgomery
Mya Stine
Kelsey Surgener
Kendyll Tolbert
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Varsity Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eighth Grade Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Seventh Grade Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back