2017 Plymouth Volleyball
Head Coach: Amber Echelberry
Overall Record: 7-16
Firelands Conference Record: 2-12
Varsity Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set 4 Set 5
8/19/2017 Away Mansfield St. Peter's W 25-4 3-25 25-12
8/22/2017 Away Norwalk St. Paul L 7-25 5-25 10-25
8/24/2017 Home Lucas W 25-10 25-10 25-11
8/26/2017 Away Mansfield Christian W 25-17 20-25 25-19
8/26/2017 Away Harvest Prep W 25-15 24-26 25-19
8/29/2017 Home Crestview L 13-25 11-25 16-25
8/31/2017 Home Western Reserve L 9-25 11-25 13-25
9/5/2017 Home Gilead Christian W 25-10 25-13 25-8
9/7/2017 Away South Central L 17-25 15-25 18-25
9/9/2017 Home Ontario L 12-25 10-25 6-25
9/12/2017 Away Monroeville L 4-25 11-25 5-25
9/14/2017 Away New London L 17-25 25-19 13-25 22-25
9/19/2017 Home Mapleton W 25-22 25-15 26-24
9/21/2017 Home Norwalk St. Paul L 8-25 5-25 6-25
9/26/2017 Away Crestview L 11-25 20-25 15-25
9/28/2017 Away Western Reserve L 18-25 5-25 13-25
10/2/2017 Home Northwestern L 18-25 22-25 14-25
10/3/2017 Home South Central L 25-23 13-25 12-25 11-25
10/5/2017 Home Monroeville L 8-25 9-25 11-25
10/7/2017 Away Margaretta L 13-25 10-25 9-25
10/10/2017 Home New London L 22-25 14-25 17-25
10/12/2017 Away Mapleton W In 3 Sets - Need Set Scores
10/17/2017 Tourney New London L 22-25 22-25 25-22 15-25 - Division 3 Sectional Semi-Final at Plymouth
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Firelands Conference Standings
Team FC Overall
Norwalk St. Paul 14-0 0-0
Monroeville 12-2 0-0
Crestview 9-5 0-0
Western Reserve 8-6 0-0
South Central 7-7 0-0
New London 4-10 0-0
Plymouth 2-12 7-16
Mapleton 0-14 0-0
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Coaches
Varsity Assistant Coach -
JV Coach Tonya Cunningham
8th Grade Coach Trisha Yoho
7th Grade Coach Joe and Amber Slone
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Varsity Roster
2 Maggie Branham Senior
3 Bre Back Senior
8 Emily Akers Junior
10 Morgan Chaffins Junior
11 Sarah Simmons Senior
16 Mallory Miller Junior
25 Lauren Parrigan Sophomore
30 Skylar Tuttle Junior
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Varsity Roster
1 Morgan Cole Sophomore
3 Maycie Creveling Sophomore
5 Halli Hall Freshman
8 Karyme Salvatierra Freshman
11 Morgan Hass Freshman
15 Whitney Boone Sophomore
18 Lexia Ward Sophomore
23 Lauren Parrigan Sophomore
26 Summer Davis Freshman
28 Lili Cruz Freshman
33 Skylar Tuttle Junior
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eighth Grade Roster
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Seventh Grade Roster
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Junior Varsity Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Eighth Grade Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Seventh Grade Schedule
Date Location Opponent W/L Set 1 Set 2 Set 3
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back