2023 Plymouth Track and Field
Head Coach: Matt Anderson
Assistant Coach: Jay Follett
Assistant Coach: Stephanie Lewis
Middle School Coach: Marla Reynolds
Middle School Coach: Mike Cline
High School Schedule
Date Location Meet
3/28/2023 Away Dual at St. Paul
4/1/2023 Home Plymouth Memorial Invitational
4/4/2023 Away Shelby Mixed Relay Meet with Crestview, Lucas, and Monroeville
4/8/2023 Away Shelby Invitational
4/11/2023 Home Tri with Mapleton and South Central
4/14/2023 Away Stache Dash Invitational
4/15/2023 Away Mehock Relays
4/19/2023 Home Tri with New London and Western Reserve
4/21/2023 Away Forrest Pruner Invitational
4/28/2023 Away Royer Invitational
5/2/2023 Away Buckeye Central Invitational
5/6/2023 Away Bob Knoll Invitational
5/10 & 5/12/2023 Away Firelands Conference Championship at St. Paul
5/17 & 5/19/2023 Tourney District Championship at Colonel Crawford High School
5/24 & 5/26/2023 Tourney Regional Championship at Heath High School
6/2 & 6/3/2023 Tourney State Championship at The Ohio State University
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Boys Roster
Name Year
Caiden Allen Senior All-Ohio 4x100
Landyn Bailey Senior
Gavin McClary Senior All-Ohio 4x100
Andrew Miller Senior
Caleb Porter Senior
Colton Sparks Senior
Nolan Branham Junior
Layne Bushey Junior All-Ohio High Jump and 4x100
Gunner Huston Junior
Gabe Kamann Junior
Malachi Keefe Junior
Riley Ramey Junior All-Ohio 200m Dash and 4x100
Armando Flores Sophomore
Matthew Gillum Sophomore
Jack Kelbley Sophomore
Jackson Kennison Sophomore
Tim Linstrum Sophomore
Noah Robinson Sophomore
Colton Sundstrom Sophomore
Grant Anderson Freshman
Casey Bailey Freshman
Kaden Caughenbaugh Freshman
Gabe Hinkle Freshman
Eli Keefe Freshman
Ethan Keefe Freshman
Weston Lyons Freshman
Mason Otterbacher Freshman
Evan Strom Freshman
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Girls Roster
Name Year
Olivia Balkin Junior
Jaylin Branham Junior
Mallory Keefe Junior
Melanee Madera Junior
Autumn Swartz Junior
Molli Reynolds Sophomore
Morgan Follett Freshman
Aaliyah Grose Freshman
Aryiah Hotelling Freshman
Alyson Lewis Freshman
Kendall Oakley Freshman
Addison Slone Freshman
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Boys Roster
Name Year
Tyrel Boyd Eighth
Luke Kelbley Eighth
Seth Love Eighth
Isaiah Miller Eighth
Jeric Tackett Eighth
Jackson Fidler Seventh
Carson Lewis Seventh
Izaya Reynolds Seventh
Dasean Winfield Seventh
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Girls Roster
Name Year
Gianna Hughes Eighth
Makayla Cunningham Eighth
Taylor Dean Eighth
Presley Martin Eighth
Audrey Smith Eighth
Mya Stine Eighth
Kelsey Surgener Eighth
Anna Caughenbaugh Seventh
Sienna Kennison Seventh
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Meet Summaries
3/28/2023 - Dual at St. Paul
Boys Results 1st Place Team
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.10 1st
Casey Bailey 11.90 3rd
4x200 Gavin McClary 1:37.12 1st
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Malachi Keefe
1600m Run Colton Sundstrom 5:18 2nd
4x100 Gavin McClary 47.06 1st
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Ethan Keefe
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 56.99 2nd
Kaden Caughenbaugh 65.03 3rd
300m Hurdles Eli Keefe 51.34 2nd
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:23 1st
Colton Sundstrom 2:27 3rd
200m Dash Riley Ramey 23.56 1st
Evan Strom 24.83 3rd
3200m Run Jack Kelbley 18:19 3rd
Discus Colton Sparks 93' 7.5" 1st
Noah Robinson 88' 5" 2nd
Caleb Porter 83' 3" 3rd
Shot Put Colton Sparks 39' 5" 1st
Caleb Porter 36' 1" 3rd
High Jump Layne Bushey 5' 8" 1st
Jackson Kennison 5' 4" 2nd
Long Jump Ethan Keefe 17' 10" 2nd
Girls Results 2nd Place Team
100m Hurdles Addison Slone 19.89 1st
100m Dash Jaylin Branham 14.68 3rd
1600m Run Morgan Follett 6:00 1st
800m Run Morgan Follett 2:50 3rd
200m Dash Aryiah Hotelling 37.10 3rd
Discus Melanee Madera 62' 5" 3rd
Shot Put Melanee Madera 24' 9" 2nd
High Jump Aly Lewis 4' 6" 2nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/1/2023 - Plymouth Invitational
Boys Results 3rd Place Team
4x800 Malachi Keefe 10:06.52 3rd
Eli Keefe
Colton Sundstrom
Matthew Gillum
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.88 1st
Casey Bailey 12.79 6th
4x200 Gavin McClary 1:37.36 2nd
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Malachi Keefe
1600m Run Colton Sundstrom 5:25.99 6th
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 58.97 4th
300m Hurdles Eli Keefe 52.50 5th
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:26.07 6th
200m Dash Riley Ramey 24.31 1st
3200m Run Jack Kelbley 17:22.67 8th
4x400 Riley Ramey 3:53.57 2nd
Malachi Keefe
Jackson Kennison
Eli Keefe
Discus Noah Robinson 108' 0" 5th
Shot Put Colton Sparks 39' 6.75" 2nd
Nolan Branham 36' 1.5" 8th
High Jump Layne Bushey 5' 8" 1st
Jackson Kennison 5' 2" T-8th
Long Jump Ethan Keefe 16' 8.5" 5th
Girls Results 8th Place Team
100m Dash Mallory Keefe 15.09 4th
1600m Run Morgan Follett 6:21.36 1st
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 1:01.56 7th
800m Run Morgan Follett 2:53.80 4th
4x400 Mallory Keefe 5:05.31 5th
Addison Slone
Aly Lewis
Morgan Follett
High Jump Aly Lewis 4' 4" 5th
Jaylin Branham 4' 4" T-6th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/4/2023 - Shelby Mixed Relay Meet with Crestview, Lucas, and Monroeville
Results 5th Place Team
4x800 Morgan Follett 11:45.9 3rd
Aryiah Hotelling
Eli Keefe
Matthew Gillum
4x200 Addison Slone 1:48.8 3rd
Mallory Keefe
Layne Bushey
Evan Strom
Distance Morgan Follett 14:21.9 3rd
Medley Aly Lewis
Kaden Caughenbaugh
Colton Sundstrom
4x100 Addison Slone 50.7 4th
Mallory Keefe
Gavin McClary
Ethan Keefe
Sprint Aaliyah Grose 2:00.9 5th
Medley Melanee Madera
Casey Bailey
Gunner Huston
4x400 Addison Slone 4:30.6 4th
Aly Lewis
Riley Ramey
Malachi Keefe
Discus Melanee Madera 283' 3" 5th
Olivia Balkin
Grant Anderson
Gabe Hinkle
Shot Put Melanee Madera 92' 4.75" 5th
Molli Reynolds
Kaden Caughenbaugh
Tim Linstrum
High Jump Aly Lewis 10' 0" 3rd
Aaliyah Grose
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Long Jump Molli Reynolds 40' 6" 5th
Addison Slone
Ethan Keefe
Matthew Gillum
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/8/2023 - Shelby Invitational
Boys Results 4th Place Team
Distance Malachi Keefe 13:01.15 5th
Medley Gabe Kamann
Andrew Miller
Colton Sundstrom
4x800 Eli Keefe 10:26.05 7th
Matthew Gillum
Kaden Caughenbaugh
Grant Anderson
110m Hurdles Andrew Miller 19.25 4th
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.50 1st
4x200 Gavin McClary 1:36.50 3rd
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Malachi Keefe
1600m Run Colton Sundstrom 5:24.98 8th
4x100 Gavin McClary 46.48 2nd
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Ethan Keefe
300m Hurdles Andrew Miller 48.74 6th
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:16.79 5th
200m Dash Riley Ramey 23.27 2nd
4x400 Riley Ramey 3:47.65 5th
Malachi Keefe
Jackson Kennison
Andrew Miller
Shot Put Nolan Branham 37' 7" 5th
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 1" 1st
Long Jump Ethan Keefe 19' 1" 3rd
Girls Results 7th Place Team
100m Dash Mallory Keefe 13.91 4th
400m Dash Mallory Keefe 1:02.35 2nd
3200m Run Morgan Follett 12:39.86 2nd
High Jump Aly Lewis 4' 2" 7th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/11/2023 - Tri With Mapleton and South Central
Boys Results 2nd Place Team
4x800 Malachi Keefe 9:34.2 1st
Eli Keefe
Colton Sundstrom
Matthew Gillum
110m Hurdles Andrew Miller 18.8 3rd
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.3 1st
Ethan Keefe 12.1 4th
4x200 Gavin McClary 1:39.7 1st
Riley Ramey
Kaden Caughenbaugh
Eli Keefe
1600m Run Colton Sundstrom 5:29.9 4th
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 57.6 4th
300m Hurdles Andrew Miller 46.7 2nd
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:17.1 2nd
Colton Sundstrom 2:26.8 4th
200m Dash Riley Ramey 23.3 1st
Caiden Allen 23.4 2nd
3200m Run Jack Kelbley 17:54.8 4th
4x400 Riley Ramey 3:44.3 2nd
Andrew Miller
Jackson Kennison
Malachi Keefe
Shot Put Colton Sparks 40' 9.5" 1st
Nolan Branham 37' 4.75" 4th
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 1" 1st
Long Jump Ethan Keefe 19' 0" 1st
Girls Results 3rd Place Team
100m Dash Mallory Keefe 13.6 3rd
1600m Run Morgan Follett 5:54.6 1st
400m Dash Mallory Keefe 1:02.5 1st
800m Run Morgan Follett 2:47.6 3rd
200m Dash Mallory Keefe 28.7 1st
High Jump Aly Lewis 3' 10" T-4th
Aaliyah Grose 3' 10" T-4th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/14/2023 - Stache Dash Invitational at Buckeye Central
Boys Results 3rd Place Team
4x800 Malachi Keefe 9:29.14 5th
Eli Keefe
Colton Sundstrom
Matthew Gillum
110m Hurdles Andrew Miller 18.62 6th
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.45 1st
4x200 Gavin McClary 1:36.95 3rd
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Kaden Caughenbaugh
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 56.94 8th
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:10.31 1st
300m Hurdles Andrew Miller 47.54 6th
200m Dash Riley Ramey 13.31 1st
4x400 Riley Ramey 3:46.19 2nd
Andrew Miller
Jackson Kennison
Malachi Keefe
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 0" 1st
Long Jump Ethan Keefe 18' 10.75" 3rd
Girls Results 9th Place Team
4x800 Morgan Follett 12:33.09 7th
Aly Lewis
Addison Slone
Aryiah Hotelling
100m Dash Mallory Keefe 13.75 5th
400m Dash Mallory Keefe 1:01.29 2nd
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 58.69 8th
200m Dash Mallory Keefe 27.90 3rd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/15/2023 - Mehock Relays
Boys Results 23rd Place Team
Preliminary
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.30
Final
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.22 6th
Girls Results 19th Place Team
3200m Run Morgan Follett 12:34.75 4th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/19/2023 - Tri with New London and Western Reserve
Boys Results 3rd Place Team
4x800 Malachi Keefe 9:31.4 2nd
Colton Sundstrom
Eli Keefe
Matthew Gillum
110m Hurdles Andrew Miller 18.5 1st
100m Dash Casey Bailey 12.1 3rd
4x200 Gavin McClary 1:39.6 1st
Riley Ramey
Kaden Caughenbaugh
Ethan Keefe
1600m Run Colton Sundstrom 5:17.0 4th
4x100 Gavin McClary 44.5 1st
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Riley Ramey
300m Hurdles Andrew Miller 46.9 2nd
800m Run Colton Sundstrom 2:25.7 4th
200m Dash Riley Ramey 23.2 1st
Evan Strom 24.5 3rd
3200m Run Jack Kelbley 18:44.9 3rd
Shot Put Caleb Porter 35' 9.5" 4th
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 0" 1st
Jackson Kennison 5' 4" 2nd
Long Jump Andrew Miller 15' 8" 3rd
Girls Results 3rd Place Team
100m Hurdles Addison Slone 19.8 3rd
100m Dash Mallory Keefe 13.7 2nd
1600m Run Morgan Follett 5:54.2 1st
400m Dash Mallory Keefe 1:02.3 1st
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 56.9 2nd
800m Run Aly Lewis 3:03.3 2nd
200m Dash Jaylin Branham 30.7 T-3rd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/21/2023 - Forrest Pruner Invitational at Crestview
Boys Results 5th Place Team
4x800 Malachi Keefe 9:49.69 7th
Colton Sundstrom
Matthew Gillum
Eli Keefe
110m Hurdles Andrew Miller 19.56 8th
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.13 4th
4x200 Gavin McClary 1:37.63 2nd
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Kaden Caughenbaugh
4x100 Gavin McClary 44.86 2nd
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Riley Ramey
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:12.42 4th
200m Dash Riley Ramey 23.59 2nd
High Jump Layne Bushey 5' 10" 1st
Girls Results 8th Place Team
400m Dash Mallory Keefe 1:03.14 1st
3200m Run Morgan Follett 12:43.93 2nd
High Jump Aly Lewis 4' 2" T-7th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/28/2023 - Royer Invitational at Colonel Crawford
Boys Results 3rd Place Team
4x800 Malachi Keefe 9:28.06 6th
Andrew Miller
Colton Sundstrom
Matthew Gillum
110m Hurdles Andrew Miller 18.92 5th
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.33 1st
4x200 Gavin McClary 1:36.20 2nd
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Evan Strom
1600m Run Colton Sundstrom 5:18.13 7th
4x100 Gavin McClary 44.50 1st
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Riley Ramey
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 56.26 6th
300m Hurdles Andrew Miller 47.17 5th
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:12.13 1st
200m Dash Riley Ramey 23.37 1st
Evan Strom 25.01 7th
4x400 Jackson Kennison 4:04.84 7th
Kaden Caughenbaugh
Eli Keefe
Gunner Huston
40yd Dash Caiden Allen 4.83 1st
Shot Put Caleb Porter 37' 0" 8th
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 0" 1st
Jackson Kennison 5' 4" T-2nd
Girls Results 8th Place Team
4x800 Morgan Follett 12:38.26 5th
Aly Lewis
Addison Slone
Aryiah Hotelling
100m Hurdles Addison Slone 19.93 8th
1600m Run Morgan Follett 5:46.49 2nd
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 57.71 6th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
5/2/2023 - Buckeye Central Invitational
Boys Results 2nd Place Team
4x800 Malachi Keefe 10:02.60 4th
Eli Keefe
Colton Sundstrom
Armando Flores
110m Hurdles Andrew Miller 18.36 4th
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.26 1st
Casey Bailey 12.28 6th
4x200 Gavin McClary 1:37.17 1st
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Evan Strom
1600m Run Colton Sundstrom 5:24.68 4th
4x100 Gavin McClary 45.04 1st
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Riley Ramey
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 57.00 3rd
300m Hurdles Andrew Miller 46.87 2nd
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:09.72 2nd
Grant Anderson 2:32.25 7th
200m Dash Riley Ramey 23.47 1st
Evan Strom 25.49 6th
4x400 Jackson Kennison 3:57.40 3rd
Andrew Miller
Kaden Caughenbaugh
Eli Keefe
Shot Put Caleb Porter 36' 0" 6th
High Jump Layne Bushey 5' 8" 1st
Girls Results 9th Place Team
4x800 Morgan Follett 13:01.73 4th
Addison Slone
Aly Lewis
Aryiah Hotelling
100m Hurdles Addison Slone 20.52 6th
1600m Run Morgan Follett 5:56.20 4th
400m Dash Mallory Keefe 1:04.77 2nd
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 59.32 7th
4x400 Aly Lewis 6:05.32 8th
Aryiah Hotelling
Kendall Oakley
Autumn Swartz
High Jump Jaylin Branham 4' 2" 6th
Aly Lewis 4' 0" T-7th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
5/6/2023 - Bob Knoll Invitational at New London
Boys Results 5th Place Team
4x800 Colton Sundstrom 10:52.53 6th
Matthew Gillum
Grant Anderson
Armando Flores
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.23 1st
Casey Bailey 12.57 8th
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 56.34 6th
4x100 Gavin McClary 44.07 1st
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Riley Ramey
300m Hurdles Eli Keefe 49.80 6th
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:06.88 2nd
200m Dash Evan Strom 24.67 6th
3200m Run Colton Sundstrom 11:43.32 7th
4x400 Gavin McClary 3:33.91 1st
Jackson Kennison
Malachi Keefe
Riley Ramey
Discus Noah Robinson 110' 2" 8th
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 0" 3rd
Jackson Kennison 5' 6" T-5th
Girls Results 7th Place Team
100m Hurdles Addison Slone 19.46 6th
4x200 Aaliyah Grose 2:30.58 7th
Aryiah Hotelling
Addison Slone
Aly Lewis
1600m Run Morgan Follett 5:46.70 2nd
400m Dash Mallory Keefe 1:02.26 2nd
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 58.09 6th
800m Run Morgan Follett 2:46.08 4th
High Jump Aly Lewis 4' 3" 6th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
5/10/2023 & 5/12/2023 - Firelands Conference Championship at St. Paul 4th Place Team
Boys Results
Preliminary
110m Hurdles Andrew Miller 18.20
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.08
Casey Bailey 12.29
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 54.85
Kaden Caughenbaugh 62.59
300m Hurdles Andrew Miller 45.90
Eli Keefe 48.22
200m Dash Riley Ramey 23.08
Evan Strom 24.46
Final
4x800 Malachi Keefe 9:42.34
Colton Sundstrom
Eli Keefe
Matthew Gillum
110m Hurdles Andrew Miller 18.08 4th
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.24 2nd
4x200 Gavin McClary 1:34.38 2nd
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Evan Strom
1600m Run Gabe Kamann 6:38.90
Jack Kelbley 7:14.13
4x100 Gavin McClary 44.05 1st
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Riley Ramey
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 55.51
300m Hurdles Andrew Miller 45.00 5th
Eli Keefe 51.67
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:06.48 4th
Grant Anderson 2:36.24
200m Dash Riley Ramey 22.76 2nd
Evan Strom 24.19
4x400 Gavin McClary 3:41.18 3rd
Jackson Kennison
Malachi Keefe
Riley Ramey
Discus Noah Robinson 100' 6"
Grant Anderson 92' 9"
Shot Put Caleb Porter 34' 11"
Nolan Branham 34' 5"
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 0" 3rd
Jackson Kennison 5' 4"
Long Jump Ethan Keefe 19' 11" 2nd
Matthew Gillum 12' 11"
Girls Results 7th Place Team
Preliminary
100m Hurdles Addison Slone 19.68
Autumn Swartz 22.54
100m Dash Aaliyah Grose 15.42
Aryiah Hotelling 16.42
400m Dash Mallory Keefe 1:03.84
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 55.47
200m Dash Mallory Keefe 27.88
Aaliyah Grose 32.45
Final
1600m Run Morgan Follett 5:43.85 3rd
400m Dash Mallory Keefe 1:02.71 4th
800m Run Aly Lewis 3:02.45
200m Dash Mallory Keefe 28.47 3rd
3200m Run Morgan Follett 12:16.13 3rd
Discus Melanee Madera 73' 6"
Olivia Balkin 55' 4"
Shot Put Melanee Madera 27' 2"
Olivia Balkin 17' 0"
High Jump Aly Lewis 4' 0"
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
5/17/2023 & 5/19/2023 - District Championship at Colonel Crawford
Boys Results 6th Place Team
Preliminary
110m Hurdles Andrew Miller 17.52
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.23
Casey Bailey 12.73
4x100 Gavin McClary 44.53
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Riley Ramey
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 56.86
Gunner Huston 65.55
4x200 Gavin McClary 1:36.00
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Evan Strom
300m Hurdles Andrew Miller 46.07
Eli Keefe 47.99
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:17.60
Grant Anderson 2:38.03
200m Dash Riley Ramey 23.32
Evan Strom 24.67
4x400 Gavin McClary 3:45.23
Jackson Kennison
Malachi Keefe
Eli Keefe
Final
4x800 Colton Sundstrom 10:10.79
Eli Keefe
Matthew Gillum
Kaden Caughenbaugh
110m Hurdles Andrew Miller 18.14 7th
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.17 1st
4x100 Gavin McClary 44.11 1st
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Riley Ramey
1600m Run Colton Sundstrom 5:24.60
Jack Kelbley 7:21.55
4x200 Gavin McClary 1:34.94 5th
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Evan Strom
300m Hurdles Andrew Miller 48.31 8th
800m Malachi Keefe 2:07.43 6th
200m Dash Riley Ramey 22.80 2nd
4x400 Jackson Kennison 3:47.79 7th
Malachi Keefe
Eli Keefe
Andrew Miller
Discus Noah Robinson 105' 3"
Grant Anderson 100' 2"
Shot Put Caleb Porter 37' 4.5"
Nolan Branham 36' 3.75"
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 0" 3rd
Jackson Kennison 5' 6" T-7th
Long Jump Ethan Keefe 19' 3.5" 6th
Matthew Gillum 12' 8"
Girls Results 14th Place Team
Preliminary
100m Hurdles Addison Slone 19.51
100m Dash Aaliyah Grose 15.35
Aryiah Hotelling 16.52
400m Dash Mallory Keefe 1:04.39
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 57.18
800m Run Aly Lewis 3:03.99
200m Dash Mallory Keefe 28.28
Final
1600m Run Morgan Follett 5:52.01 8th
Discus Melanee Madera 82' 0"
Olivia Balkin 66' 9"
Shot Put Melanee Madera 28' 9.25"
Olivia Balkin 19' 7.75"
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
5/24/2023 & 5/26/2023 - Regional Championship at Heath
Boys Results 8th Place Team
Preliminary
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.06
4x100 Gavin McClary 44.39
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Riley Ramey
200m Dash Riley Ramey 22.70
Final
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.05 5th
4x100 Gavin McClary 43.66 1st
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Riley Ramey
200m Dash Riley Ramey 22.47 5th
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 0" T-2nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
6/2/2023 & 6/3/2023 - State Championship at The Ohio State University
Boys Results 17th Place Team
Preliminary
100m Dash Caiden Allen 11.12 12th
4x100 Gavin McClary 43.70
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Riley Ramey
200m Dash Riley Ramey 22.48
Final
4x100 Gavin McClary 43.64 5th
Caiden Allen
Layne Bushey
Riley Ramey
200m Dash Riley Ramey 22.46 6th
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 4" 3rd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Schedule
Date Location Meet
3/30/2023 Home Quad vs. Mansfield Christian, St. Paul, and Shelby
4/13/2023 Away New London Invitational
4/17/2023 Home Tri with Crestview and Monroeville - Cancelled
4/20/2023 Away Quad at New London with Christian Community School and South Central
4/24/2023 Home Quint with Crestview, Mapleton, Monroeville, and South Central
4/26/2023 Away John Murray Invitational at Crestview
5/4/2023 Away Checkers Pizza Invitational at Crestline
5/9/2023 Away Firelands Conference Championship at Crestview
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back