2022 Track and Field

High School Track Team



Middle School Track Team



High School Schedule and Results

Date Meet Link
3/29/2022 Tri @ Home with Western Reserve and Madison Results
4/2/2022 Plymouth Memorial Invite Results
4/5/2022 Tri @ Crestview with South Central Results
4/9/2022 Shelby Invite Results
4/12/2022 Tri @ Home with Monroeville and New London Results
4/14/2022 Stache Dash Invite @ Buckeye Central Results
4/20/2022 Tri @ Home with Mapleton and St. Paul Results
4/22/2022 Forrest Pruner Invite @ Crestview Results
4/29/2022 Royer Invite @ Colonel Crawford Results
5/3/2022 Buckeye Central Invite Cancelled
5/7/2022 Bob Knoll Invite @ New London Cancelled
5/11 & 5/13/2022 Firelands Conference Meet @ New London Results
5/18 & 5/20/2022 District Meet @ Colonel Crawford Results
5/25 & 5/27/2022 Regional Meet @ Chillicothe - Boys/Tiffin - Girls Results
6/3 & 6/4/2022 State @ The Ohio State University Results

High School Performances by Event
Boys Girls
Event Link Event Link
Shot Put Link Shot Put Link
Discus Link Discus Link
Long Jump Link Long Jump Link
High Jump Link High Jump Link
4x800m Relay Link 4x800m Relay
110m Hurdles Link 100m Hurdles Link
100m Dash Link 100m Dash Link
4x200m Relay Link 4x200m Relay
1600m Run Link 1600m Run Link
4x100m Relay Link 4x100m Relay Link
400m Dash Link 400m Dash Link
300m Hurdles Link 300m Hurdles Link
800m Run Link 800m Run Link
200m Dash Link 200m Dash Link
3200m Run Link 3200m Run
4x400m Relay Link 4x400m Relay
Shuttle Hurdle Relay Link Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Distance Medley Relay Link Distance Medley Relay
Weight Man Relay Link Weight Man Relay
40 yd. Dash Link 40 yd. Dash Link


Middle School Schedule and Results

Date Meet Link
3/28/2022 Tri at Willard with South Central Cancelled
3/31/2022 Tri at Home with Western Reserve and Shelby Results
4/7/2022 Tri at Home with Crestview and South Central Results
4/14/2022 New London (NOT) Relays Results
4/21/2022 Tri at St. Paul with Mapleton Results
4/27/2022 John Murray Invite @ Crestview Results
5/5/2022 Checkers Pizza Invite @ Crestline Results
5/10/2022 Firelands Conference Meet @ St. Paul Results

High School Roster

Boys Girls
Name Year Name Year
Landon Blankenship Senior Natalie Channing Senior
Nick Cole Senior Abbie Durbin Senior
Logan Nichols Senior Sarah Hoak Junior
Kyler Shepherd Senior Olivia Balkin Sophomore
Caiden Allen Junior Mallory Keefe Sophomore
Landyn Bailey Junior Melanee Madera Sophomore
Gavin McClary Junior Delainey McClure Sophomore
Andrew Miller Junior Katie Messmore Sophomore
Caleb Porter Junior Cheyenne Sparks Sophomore
Colton Sparks Junior Autumn Swartz Sophomore
Nolan Branham Sophomore
Layne Bushey Sophomore
Aden Durbin Sophomore
Gunner Huston Sophomore
Gabe Kamann Sophomore
Malachi Keefe Sophomore
Matthew Gillum Freshman
Carter Gordon Freshman
Jack Kelbley Freshman
Noah Robinson Freshman
Colton Sundstrom Freshman

<--- Back