2021 Plymouth Cross Country
Head Coach: Jay Follett
Middle School Coach: Eliza Redden
Schedule
Date Meet
8/28/2021 Kip Kinn Invitational
8/31/2021 Bob James Invitational
9/4/2021 Ashland Invitational
9/11/2021 Stars, Stripes, and Lights
9/14/2021 Crestview Invitational
9/18/2021 Galion Invitational
9/25/2021 Bill Brown Invitational
10/2/2021 Buckeye Central Invitational
10/9/2021 New London Dan Olien Invitational
10/16/2021 Firelands Conference Championship at Crestview
10/23/2021 District Championship at Galion Amman's Reservoir
10/24/2021 Middle School State Championship at Dublin Jerome
10/30/2021 Regional Championship at Tiffin Hedges Boyer Park
11/6/2021 State Championship at Fortress Obetz
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Landon Blankenship Senior 18:31.0 Honorable Mention All-Conference
Logan Nichols Senior 22:19.0
Gabe Kamann Sophomore 20:57.0
Malachi Keefe Sophomore 19:27.69
Colton Hass Freshman 21:47.85
Jack Kelbley Freshman 34:56.1
Colton Sundstrom Sophomore 19:40.13
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Katie Messmore Sophomore 24:18.0
Molli Reynolds Freshman
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Luke Kelbley Seventh 17:06.36
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Morgan Follett Eighth 13:40.78
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Meet Summaries
8/28/2021 - Colonel Crawford Kip Kinn Invitational
High School Boys 19th Place Team
Landon Blankenship 19:56.09 34th
Colton Sundstrom 20:26.82 45th
Gabe Kamann 23:35.34 79th
Colton Hass 25:05.00 98th
Logan Nichols 26:38.63 103rd
Jack Kelbley 39:06.34 118th
High School Girls
Katie Messmore 30:57.72 84th
Middle School Boys
Luke Kelbley 19:46.47 59th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/31/2021 - Plymouth Bob James Invitational
High School Boys 6th Place Team
Landon Blankenship 12:19.67 10th
Colton Sundstrom 13:46.45 25th
Gabe Kamann 14:45.24 38th
Colton Hass 14:57.31 42nd
Jack Kelbley 24:22.02 55th
High School Girls
Katie Messmore 17:37.70 39th
Middle School Boys
Luke Kelbley 19:10.64 20th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/4/2021 - Ashland Invitational
High School Boys 10th Place Team
Landon Blankenship 19:15.2 46th
Colton Sundstrom 19:57.5 60th
Malachi Keefe 21:15.9 77th
Gabe Kamann 22:30.4 96th
Colton Hass 23:31.8 108th
Jack Kelbley 38:43.8 143rd
High School Girls
Katie Messmore 28:59.8 86th
Middle School Boys
Luke Kelbley 19:19.4 192nd
Middle School Girls
Morgan Follett 15:05.9 63rd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/11/2021 - Stars, Stripes, and Lights at Seneca East
High School Boys 16th Place Team
Landon Blankenship 19:22.67 72nd
Malachi Keefe 19:27.69 73rd
Colton Sundstrom 19:40.13 83rd
Colton Hass 21:47.85 146th
Gabe Kamann 22:03.20 152nd
Jack Kelbley 40:59.66 203rd
High School Girls
Katie Messmore 26:31.95 116th
Middle School Boys
Luke Kelbley 17:17.34 99th
Middle School Girls
Morgan Follett 13:59.73 21st
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/14/2021 - Crestview Invitational
High School Boys 2nd Place Team
Landon Blankenship 11:44.46 3rd
Colton Sundstrom 12:23.46 10th
Malachi Keefe 13:39.34 13th
Gabe Kamann 14:06.76 18th
Colton Hass 14:29.98 20th
Jack Kelbley 25:31.94 28th
High School Girls
Katie Messmore 16:21.59 13th
Middle School Boys
Luke Kelbley 19:24.96 43rd
Middle School Girls
Morgan Follett 15:00.84 8th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/18/2021 - Galion Invitational
High School Boys 15th Place Team
Landon Blankenship 18:52.6 24th
Colton Sundstrom 19:41.7 54th
Malachi Keefe 21:06.5 84th
Gabe Kamann 22:41.3 102nd
Colton Hass 25:22.7 126th
Logan Nichols 26:55.6 129th
Jack Kelbley 41:19.2 136th
High School Girls
Katie Messmore 27:35.5 88th
Middle School Boys
Luke Kelbley 18:26.9 134th
Middle School Girls
Morgan Follett 14:35.9 17th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/25/2021 - Bill Brown Invitational at Ontario
High School Boys 15th Place Team
Landon Blankenship 19:09.60 56th
Colton Sundstrom 20:46.99 100th
Malachi Keefe 20:54.21 103rd
Gabe Kamann 22:19.74 125th
Colton Hass 23:45.92 151st
Logan Nichols 25:21.87 164th
Jack Kelbley 36:23.75 183rd
High School Girls
Katie Messmore 26:43.11 74th
Middle School Boys
Luke Kelbley 17:06.36 98th
Middle School Girls
Morgan Follett 14:16.53 15th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/2/2021 - Buckeye Central Invitational
High School Boys 9th Place Team
Landon Blankenship 18:46.93 12th
Colton Sundstrom 19:49.87 28th
Malachi Keefe 20:47.12 45th
Gabe Kamann 21:25.86 60th
Colton Hass 23:39.12 75th
Logan Nichols 23:46.85 76th
Jack Kelbley 35:35.59 93rd
Middle School Boys
Luke Kelbley 17:24.49 65th
Middle School Girls
Morgan Follett 14:18.63 11th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/9/2021 - Dan Olien Invitational at New London
High School Boys 5th Place Team
Landon Blankenship 18:49.17 12th
Colton Sundstrom 20:21.47 35th
Malachi Keefe 21:05.33 43rd
Gabe Kamann 21:35.40 52nd
Logan Nichols 25:47.21 86th
Jack Kelbley 36:47.58 99th
High School Girls
Katie Messmore 24:54.60 25th
Middle School Boys
Luke Kelbley 17:13.87 110th
Middle School Girls
Morgan Follett 14:11.83 12th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/16/2021 - Firelands Conference Championship at Crestview
High School Boys 6th Place Team
Landon Blankenship 18:31 20th
Malachi Keefe 19:56 35th
Colton Sundstrom 19:58 36th
Gabe Kamann 20:57 49th
Colton Hass 22:56 62nd
Logan Nichols 23:47 67th
Jack Kelbley 36:22 78th
High School Girls
Katie Messmore 24:18 30th
Middle School Boys
Luke Kelbley 17:32 25th
Middle School Girls
Morgan Follett 13:51 8th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/23/2021 - Galion District Championship at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys 11th Place Team
Landon Blankenship 18:54.0 33rd
Malachi Keefe 20:08.8 53rd
Colton Sundstrom 20:23.4 57th
Gabe Kamann 21:24.2 71st
Colton Hass 22:04.1 76th
Logan Nichols 22:19.0 79th
Jack Kelbley 34:56.1 96th
High School Girls
Katie Messmore 25:28.1 60th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/24/2021 - Ohio Middle School State Championship at Dublin Jerome High School
Middle School Girls
Morgan Follett 13:40.78 42nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back