2019 Plymouth Cross Country
Head Coach: Jay Follett
Middle School Coach: Jacob Beckner
Schedule
Date Meet
8/24/2019 Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invitational
8/27/2019 Plymouth Invitational
8/31/2019 Ashland Invitational
9/7/2019 Tiffin Carnival
9/14/2019 Galion Invitational
9/21/2019 Widewater Invitational
9/28/2019 Buckeye Central Invitational
10/1/2019 Crestline Invitational
10/5/2019 Dan Olien Invitational
10/12/2019 Firelands Conference Championship at Plymouth
10/19/2019 District Championship at Galion Amman's Reservoir
10/26/2019 Regional Championship at Tiffin Hedges Boyer Park
11/2/2019 State Championship at National Trail
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Nick Bowser Senior 19:42.47
Levi Robinson Junior 16:27.76 1st Team All-Conference/2nd Team All-District/Honorable Mention All-Region
Landon Blankenship Sophomore 18:41.3
Layne Brown Sophomore 22:50.2
Logan Nichols Sophomore 22:28.7
Christian Page Sophomore 19:21.9
Andrew Miller Freshman 21:16.81
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Olivia Fidler Senior 24:18.12
Eliza Redden Senior 23:14.41
Ellie Beckner Junior 30:31.7
Aliya Echelbarger Sophomore 27:41.39
Kaela Plank Sophomore 26:46.4
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Gabe Kamann Eighth 13:36.23
Malachi Keefe Eighth 12:15.14
Colton Hass Seventh 14:03.02
Owen Wright Seventh 15:08.53
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Alivia Messer Seventh 15:15.79
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Meet Summaries
8/24/2019 - Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invitational
High School Boys 12th Place Team
Levi Robinson 17:18.15 2nd
Landon Blankenship 19:49.91 46th
Nick Bowser 21:09.16 75th
Andrew Miller 22:25.80 95th
Logan Nichols 24:09.53 122nd
High School Girls
Eliza Redden 24:02.53 37th
Olivia Fidler 26:47.70 67th
Aliya Echelbarger 27:41.39 71st
Ellie Beckner 34:26.16 96th
Middle School Boys
Malachi Keefe 13:10.00 10th
Gabe Kamann 15:15.13 30th
Colton Hass 16:09.19 39th
Middle School Girls
Alivia Messer 15:59.32 26th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/27/2019 - Plymouth Invitational
High School Boys 3rd Place Team
Levi Robinson 10:54.09 3rd
Landon Blankenship 13:18.38 26th
Nick Bowser 14:21.65 38th
Andrew Miller 14:28.60 40th
Logan Nichols 15:01.46 47th
High School Girls
Eliza Redden 15:59.28 18th
Aliya Echelbarger 18:17.42 29th
Ellie Beckner 23:14.87 39th
Middle School Boys
Malachi Keefe 13:59.70 7th
Gabe Kamann 15:54.32 13th
Colton Hass 16:50.36 19th
Middle School Girls
Alivia Messer 17:32.14 14th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/31/2019 - Ashland Invitational
High School Boys 16th Place Team
Levi Robinson 17:11.1 7th
Landon Blankenship 20:17.2 100th
Nick Bowser 21:32.7 143rd
Andrew Miller 22:58.9 168th
Logan Nichols 24:53.2 183rd
High School Girls
Eliza Redden 24:17.9 68th
Ellie Beckner 32:46.7 167th
Middle School Boys
Malachi Keefe 13:35.0 80th
Gabe Kamann 14:51.5 162nd
Colton Hass 15:56.3 215th
Middle School Girls
Alivia Messer 16:13.9 116th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/7/2019 - Tiffin Carnival
High School Boys 32nd Place Team
Levi Robinson 16:51.9 20th
Landon Blankenship 19:38.0 185th
Nick Bowser 20:23.2 202nd
Christian Page 21:03.7 217th
Andrew Miller 21:36.0 224th
Logan Nichols 22:28.7 232nd
High School Girls
Eliza Redden 23:56.7 203rd
Olivia Fidler 26:39.6 295th
Ellie Beckner 33:45.8 340th
Middle School Boys
Malachi Keefe 12:40.3 37th
Gabe Kamann 14:12.4 109th
Colton Hass 15:34.0 156th
Middle School Girls
Alivia Messer 15:52.7 110th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/14/2019 - Galion Invitational
High School Boys
Levi Robinson 16:45.4 5th
Christian Page 20:15.4 99th
Andrew Miller 21:30.5 122nd
Logan Nichols 24:47.5 154th
High School Girls
Eliza Redden 23:17.9 59th
Olivia Fidler 25:38.5 97th
Kaela Plank 31:00.7 119th
Ellie Beckner 32:47.9 122nd
Middle School Boys
Malachi Keefe 13:08.2 58th
Gabe Kamann 14:24.7 111th
Colton Hass 15:02.8 136th
Middle School Girls
Alivia Messer 17:38.1 129th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/21/2019 - Liberty Center Widewater Invitational
High School Boys
Levi Robinson 17:10.60 4th
Nick Bowser 21:18.59 104th
Andrew Miller 23:04.65 137th
Layne Brown 30:42.76 163rd
High School Girls
Eliza Redden 24:57.61 73rd
Olivia Fidler 25:37.95 82nd
Kaela Plank 29:53.44 140th
Ellie Beckner 34:03.30 154th
Middle School Boys
Malachi Keefe 13:38.72 43rd
Gabe Kamann 14:59.34 110th
Colton Hass 16:30.30 164th
Owen Wright 17:48.29 188th
Middle School Girls
Alivia Messer 17:52.74 121st
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/28/2019 - Buckeye Central Invitational
High School Boys 11th Place Team
Levi Robinson 16:27.76 3rd
Landon Blankenship 19:25.98 63rd
Nick Bowser 19:42.47 68th
Christian Page 19:58.22 76th
Layne Brown 25:12.03 136th
High School Girls
Eliza Redden 23:14.41 46th
Olivia Fidler 24:18.12 68th
Kaela Plank 28:27.58 111th
Ellie Beckner 31:34.40 120th
Middle School Boys
Malachi Keefe 12:15.14 15th
Gabe Kamann 13:49.52 53rd
Colton Hass 14:57.58 79th
Middle School Girls
Alivia Messer 15:15.79 38th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/1/2019 - Crestline Invitational at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys
Landon Blankenship 20:15.86 54th
Christian Page 21:13.15 76th
Andrew Miller 23:26.68 113th
High School Girls
Kaela Plank 30:14.26 69th
Ellie Beckner 34:50.60 84th
Middle School Boys
Malachi Keefe 13:13.34 24th
Gabe Kamann 14:39.90 51st
Colton Hass 15:10.02 66th
Owen Wright 15:21.37 75th
Middle School Girls
Alivia Messer 16:01.51 40th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/5/2019 - Dan Olien Invitational at New London
High School Boys 5th Place Team
Levi Robinson 10:38.50 10th
Landon Blankenship 11:50.37 31st
Nick Bowser 11:54.17 32nd
Christian Page 12:35.25 40th
Andrew Miller 13:09.22 45th
Layne Brown 15:45.28 59th
High School Girls
Eliza Redden 14:34.99 17th
Olivia Fidler 15:24.45 24th
Kaela Plank 17:00.66 31st
Ellie Beckner 18:50.74 34th
Middle School Boys
Malachi Keefe 12:21.92 18th
Gabe Kamann 13:36.23 70th
Colton Hass 14:03.02 85th
Owen Wright 15:08.53 118th
Middle School Girls
Alivia Messer 15:30.45 56th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/12/2019 - Firelands Conference Championship at Plymouth
High School Boys 5th Place Team
Levi Robinson 17:17.83 3rd
Landon Blankenship 19:21.72 25th
Nick Bowser 20:25.77 34th
Christian Page 20:27.88 35th
Andrew Miller 21:26.81 37th
Layne Brown 23:02.57 43rd
High School Girls
Eliza Redden 23:39.71 23rd
Olivia Fidler 25:19.06 32nd
Kaela Plank 26:48.30 38th
Ellie Beckner 33:02.73 42nd
Middle School Boys
Malachi Keefe 12:45.58 8th
Gabe Kamann 14:15.24 27th
Colton Hass 14:40.93 33rd
Middle School Girls
Alivia Messer 15:21.91 24th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/19/2019 - Galion District Championship at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys 7th Place Team
Levi Robinson 17:21.8 8th
Landon Blankenship 18:41.3 25th
Christian Page 19:21.9 41st
Nick Bowser 19:58.5 43rd
Andrew Miller 21:49.0 56th
Layne Brown 22:50.2 61st
Logan Nichols 25:02.6 68th
High School Girls 9th Place Team
Eliza Redden 23:35.7 29th
Olivia Fidler 25:08.0 49th
Kaela Plank 26:46.4 56th
Aliya Echelbarger 28:04.3 63rd
Ellie Beckner 30:31.7 66th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/26/2019 - Regional Championship at Tiffin
High School Boys
Levi Robinson 16:47.52 19th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
11/2/2019 - State Championship at National Trail
High School Boys
Levi Robinson 17:51.8 115th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back