2017 Plymouth Cross Country
Head Coach: Jay Follett
Middle School Coach: Matt Anderson
Schedule
Date Meet
8/22/2017 Willard Invitational
8/26/2017 Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invitational
8/29/2017 Plymouth Invitational
9/2/2017 Bucyrus Elks Invitational
9/5/2017 Dual at Shelby
9/9/2017 Tiffin Carnival
9/16/2017 Galion Invitational
9/23/2017 Norwalk Trucker Invitational
9/30/2017 Buckeye Central Invitational
10/3/2017 Crestline Invitational
10/5/2017 Dan Olien Invitational
10/14/2017 Firelands Conference Championship at Mapleton
10/21/2017 District Championship at Galion Amman's Reservoir
10/28/2017 Regional Championship at Tiffin Hedges Boyer Park
11/4/2017 State Championship at National Trail
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Ethan Elliott Senior 17:59.79
Alec Leslie Senior 28:21.0
Michael Collins Junior 18:51.25
Dylan Heynes Junior 21:21.27
Gaige Porter Junior 20:03.50
Justin Robinson Junior 17:49.50 Honorable Mention All-District
Nick Bowser Sophomore 18:54.18
Seth Dachenhaus Freshman 22:27.42
Levi Robinson Freshman 17:02.29 2nd Team All-Conference/2nd Team All-District
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Kelsey Blankenship Junior 28:01.16
Claudia Caudill Junior 25:12.2
Gracie Roberts Junior 24:15.67
Natalie Snyder Junior 26:16.28
Olivia Fidler Sophomore 22:17.28 Honorable Mention All-Conference/Honorable Mention All-District
Eliza Redden Sophomore 23:27.14
Ellie Beckner Freshman 33:12.20
Ally Bowser Freshman
Emma Redden Freshman 26:43.59
Hannah Hardman Manager
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Landon Blankenship Eighth 11:53.22
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Aliya Echelbarger Eighth 15:44.17
Haleigh Hardman Eighth
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Meet Summaries
8/22/2017 - Willard Invitational
High School Boys 3rd Place Team
Levi Robinson 19:07 4th
Justin Robinson 20:00 8th
Michael Collins 20:53 14th
Ethan Elliott 20:57 15th
Nick Bowser 21:44 20th
Gaige Porter 22:40 27th
Seth Dachenhaus 25:51 39th
Dylan Heynes 29:21 46th
High School Girls 2nd Place Team
Olivia Fidler 25:10 7th
Claudia Caudill 27:27 10th
Eliza Redden 27:30 11th
Gracie Roberts 29:14 19th
Kelsey Blankenship 32:30 28th
Ellie Beckner 40:37 37th
Middle School Boys
Landon Blankenship 13:55 7th
Middle School Girls
Aliya Echelbarger 16:44 5th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/26/2017 - Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invitational
High School Boys 4th Place Team
Levi Robinson 17:30.96 9th
Justin Robinson 17:49.50 15th
Ethan Elliott 18:52.86 31st
Michael Collins 19:02.19 35th
Nick Bowser 19:30.13 44th
Gaige Porter 21:36.48 89th
Dylan Heynes 25:28.79 129th
High School Girls 9th Place Team
Olivia Fidler 23:40.88 39th
Gracie Roberts 25:07.54 59th
Claudia Caudill 25:33.08 69th
Eliza Redden 26:03.45 76th
Kelsey Blankenship 28:06.09 93rd
Ellie Beckner 35:00.00 113th
Middle School Boys
Landon Blankenship 13:47.75 31st
Middle School Girls
Luke Kelbley 17:21.35 32nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/29/2017 - Plymouth Invitational
High School Boys 4th Place Team
Levi Robinson 18:23.87 8th
Michael Collins 20:15.23 24th
Ethan Elliott 20:23.30 25th
Nick Bowser 21:02.74 29th
Gaige Porter 22:48.83 56th
Dylan Heynes 27:45.25 88th
High School Girls 6th Place Team
Olivia Fidler 25:09.13 16th
Claudia Caudill 26:06.10 25th
Gracie Roberts 26:09.05 26th
Natalie Snyder 28:32.42 44th
Ellie Beckner 36:55.09 67th
Middle School Boys
Landon Blankenship 14:17.65 15th
Middle School Girls
Aliya Echelbarger 17:58.66 16th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/2/2017 - Bucyrus Elks Invitational
High School Boys 8th Place Team
Levi Robinson 17:31.72 16th
Justin Robinson 18:04.20 31st
Ethan Elliott 18:35.75 52nd
Nick Bowser 18:54.18 60th
Michael Collins 19:03.29 68th
Gaige Porter 20:38.70 143rd
Seth Dachenhaus 23:01.00 218th
Dylan Heynes 24:58.35 237th
High School Girls 16th Place Team
Olivia Fidler 23:18.11 68th
Gracie Roberts 24:15.67 91st
Eliza Redden 24:56.68 106th
Claudia Caudill 26:02.95 138th
Natalie Snyder 27:11.82 160th
Kelsey Blankenship 28:01.16 167th
Ellie Beckner 34:15.07 202nd
Middle School Boys
Landon Blankenship 13:40.79 60th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/5/2017 - Dual at Shelby
High School Boys 2nd Place Team
Levi Robinson 11:22 8th
Michael Collins 12:01 10th
Justin Robinson 12:02 11th
Ethan Elliott 12:18 15th
Nick Bowser 12:38 17th
Gaige Porter 13:57 26th
Seth Dachenhaus 15:55 29th
Dylan Heynes 16:36 30th
High School Girls 2nd Place Team
Gracie Roberts 15:46 9th
Olivia Fidler 15:52 10th
Eliza Redden 15:56 11th
Claudia Caudill 16:18 13th
Natalie Snyder 17:18 15th
Kelsey Blankenship 17:26 17th
Emma Redden 19:12 19th
Ellie Beckner 22:02 20th
Middle School Boys
Landon Blankenship 14:05 7th
Middle School Girls
Aliya Echelbarger 18:22 11th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/9/2017 - Tiffin Carnival
High School Boys 34th Place Team
Levi Robinson 17:28.8 46th
Ethan Elliott 18:38.5 125th
Michael Collins 19:13.9 177th
Nick Bowser 19:55.4 217th
Gaige Porter 21:15.3 255th
Seth Dachenhaus 23:37.4 275th
Dylan Heynes 25:24.9 278th
High School Girls 46th Place Team
Olivia Fidler 23:03.6 169th
Gracie Roberts 24:38.0 253rd
Eliza Redden 24:58.4 266th
Claudia Caudill 25:12.2 273rd
Natalie Snyder 26:58.5 329th
Ellie Beckner 34:47.1 368th
Middle School Boys
Landon Blankenship 12:46.9 48th
Middle School Girls
Aliya Echelbarger 16:53.5 139th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/16/2017 - Galion Invitational
High School Boys 14th Place Team Open Race
Levi Robinson 17:47.4 24th
Justin Robinson 18:21.3 44th
Ethan Elliott 18:59.4 68th
Michael Collins 19:45.6 97th
Nick Bowser 19:57.5 103rd
Gaige Porter 20:09.7 107th
Seth Dachenhaus 24:17.4 165th
Dylan Heynes 24:56.4 369th - Open Race
High School Girls 22nd Place Team
Olivia Fidler 23:45.0 81st
Eliza Redden 25:27.2 115th
Claudia Caudill 26:25.3 131st
Natalie Snyder 27:23.2 142nd
Emma Redden 27:54.5 145th
Ellie Beckner 34:41.8 165th
Middle School Girls
Aliya Echelbarger 17:14.0 116th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/23/2017 - Norwalk Trucker Invitational
High School Boys 7th Place Team
Levi Robinson 17:39 9th
Ethan Elliott 18:57 36th
Michael Collins 19:01 39th
Gaige Porter 21:10 60th
Dylan Heynes 22:46 81st
Seth Dachenhaus 23:13 85th
Alec Leslie 32:11 110th
High School Girls 7th Place Team
Olivia Fidler 23:27 23rd
Eliza Redden 24:47 40th
Claudia Caudill 28:12 77th
Emma Redden 28:50 84th
Natalie Snyder 29:02 86th
Ellie Beckner 34:40 101st
Kelsey Blankenship 34:41 102nd
Middle School Boys
Landon Blankenship 12:52 9th
Middle School Girls
Aliya Echelbarger 16:48 32nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/30/2017 - Buckeye Central Invitational
High School Boys 7th Place Team
Levi Robinson 17:02.29 7th
Ethan Elliott 17:59.79 26th
Justin Robinson 18:14.29 33rd
Michael Collins 18:51.25 49th
Nick Bowser 19:21.91 66th
Gaige Porter 20:03.50 88th
Dylan Heynes 21:51.56 128th
Seth Dachenhaus 23:55.79 141st
High School Girls 9th Place Team
Olivia Fidler 22:34.53 38th
Eliza Redden 23:27.14 55th
Gracie Roberts 25:29.84 87th
Claudia Caudill 26:15.87 95th
Natalie Snyder 26:16.15 96th
Emma Redden 26:43.59 99th
Kelsey Blankenship 30:23.11 118th
Ellie Beckner 33:12.20 119th
Middle School Boys
Landon Blankenship 12:51.62 24th
Middle School Girls
Aliya Echelbarger 16:46.28 65th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/3/2017 - Crestline Invitational at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys 8th Place Team
Levi Robinson 18:06.93 25th
Ethan Elliott 18:33.64 33rd
Michael Collins 19:42.22 57th
Nick Bowser 20:12.41 71st
Gaige Porter 21:33.09 107th
Seth Dachenhaus 24:39.21 150th
Alec Leslie 30:23.41 164th
High School Girls 8th Place Team
Olivia Fidler 23:48.09 30th
Eliza Redden 24:41.85 49th
Gracie Roberts 25:24.09 59th
Claudia Caudill 27:10.82 74th
Emma Redden 29:18.37 89th
Middle School Boys
Landon Blankenship 12:56.06 19th
Middle School Girls
Aliya Echelbarger 17:35.49 50th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/7/2017 - Dan Olien Invitational at New London
High School Boys 5th Place Team
Levi Robinson 17:25.13 4th
Justin Robinson 18:04.61 10th
Michael Collins 18:55.96 25th
Ethan Elliott 19:51.77 34th
Nick Bowser 20:23.42 42nd
Gaige Porter 21:02.46 53rd
Dylan Heynes 21:41.49 57th
Seth Dachenhaus 22:27.42 67th
High School Girls 7th Place Team
Olivia Fidler 22:20.18 11th
Gracie Roberts 24:48.92 34th
Eliza Redden 25:00.14 37th
Natalie Snyder 26:51.21 54th
Claudia Caudill 26:58.34 55th
Emma Redden 28:06.44 61st
Middle School Boys
Landon Blankenship 12:20.34 16th
Middle School Girls
Aliya Echelbarger 16:49.17 87th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/14/2017 - Firelands Conference Championship at Mapleton
High School Boys 6th Place Team
Levi Robinson 17:29.31 8th
Ethan Elliott 18:35.94 28th
Justin Robinson 18:46.84 30th
Nick Bowser 19:00.37 33rd
Michael Collins 19:49.09 37th
Gaige Porter 21:03.14 41st
Dylan Heynes 21:21.17 42nd
Seth Dachenhaus 22:40.0 - Open Race
Alec Leslie 28:21.0 - Open Race
High School Girls 7th Place Team
Olivia Fidler 22:17.28 16th
Gracie Roberts 24:33.08 34th
Eliza Redden 25:11.96 37th
Claudia Caudill 25:28.89 38th
Natalie Snyder 26:30.58 43rd
Emma Redden 26:58.88 44th
Ellie Beckner 34:56.2 - Open Race
Middle School Boys
Landon Blankenship 11:53.22 5th
Middle School Girls
Aliya Echelbarger 15:44.17 27th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/21/2017 - Galion District Championship at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys 7th Place Team
Levi Robinson 17:28.92 11th
Justin Robinson 17:54.57 18th
Ethan Elliott 18:25.46 29th
Michael Collins 19:34.77 52nd
Nick Bowser 19:46.42 54th
Gaige Porter 20:58.64 63rd
Dylan Heynes 21:40.35 71st
High School Girls 10th Place Team
Olivia Fidler 22:21.09 19th
Eliza Redden 24:16.36 48th
Gracie Roberts 25:19.43 55th
Natalie Snyder 27:06.58 68th
Emma Redden 27:20.29 69th
Claudia Caudill 28:50.37 75th
Kelsey Blankenship 33:07.38 78th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/28/2017 - Regional Championship at Tiffin
High School Boys
Levi Robinson 18:06.16 85th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back