2016 Plymouth Cross Country
Head Coach: Jay Follett
Middle School Coach: Michael McKenzie
Schedule
Date Meet
8/22/2016 Richland County Meet
8/27/2016 Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invitational
8/30/2016 Plymouth Invitational
9/3/2016 Bucyrus Elks Invitational
9/10/2016 Tiffin Carnival
9/17/2016 Galion Invitational
9/24/2016 JB Firestone Invitational
10/1/2016 Buckeye Central Invitational
10/4/2016 Crestline Invitational
10/8/2016 Dan Olien Invitational
10/15/2016 Firelands Conference Championship at Crestview
10/22/2016 District Championship at Galion Amman's Reservoir
10/29/2016 Regional Championship at Tiffin Hedges Boyer Park
11/5/2016 State Championship at National Trail
11/13/2016 Nike Midwest Regional at LaVern Gibson
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Nathaniel Redden Senior 16:51.38 1st Team All-Conference/1st Team All-District/Honorable Mention All-Region
Aaron Burnett Junior 21:54.40
Ethan Elliott Junior 17:56.11 2nd Team All-Conference
Michael Collins Sophomore 19:31.07
Gaige Porter Sophomore 20:28.6
Justin Robinson Sophomore 17:49.2
Nick Bowser Freshman 19:11.6
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Ally Melton Senior 28:55.10
Jessica Porter Junior 22:50.3
Kelsey Blankenship Sophomore 26:21.8
Claudia Caudill Sophomore 21:54.25 2nd Team All-Conference
Hannah Hardman Sophomore 26:21.86
Gracie Roberts Sophomore 23:02.16 Honorable Mention All-Conference
Natalie Snyder Sophomore 25:07.58
Eliza Redden Freshman 24:11.95
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Seth Dachenhaus Eighth 13:29.53
Levi Robinson Eighth 11:49.56
Landon Blankenship Seventh 13:23.06
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Ellie Beckner Eighth 17:35.93
Emma Redden Eighth 16:21.11
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Meet Summaries
8/22/2016 - Richland County Meet at Madison
High School Boys 2nd Place Team
Nathaniel Redden 17:58 5th
Ethan Elliott 18:43 9th
Justin Robinson 18:43 10th
Michael Collins 20:13 25th
Nick Bowser 20:41 30th
Gaige Porter 21:07 33rd
Aaron Burnett 25:02 51st
High School Girls 4th Place Team
Jessica Porter 23:50 13th
Claudia Caudill 25:36 24th
Eliza Redden 26:01 26th
Kelsey Blankenship 28:16 32nd
Natalie Snyder 29:39 38th
Ally Melton 34:25 49th
Middle School Boys
Landon Blankenship 15:23 42nd
Middle School Girls
Emma Redden 17:49 28th
Ellie Beckner 21:25 38th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/27/2016 - Colonel Crawford Kip Kinn Invitational
High School Boys 6th Place Team
Nathaniel Redden 17:14.26 6th
Justin Robinson 18:30.14 19th
Ethan Elliott 18:59.25 22nd
Michael Collins 20:05.68 43rd
Nick Bowser 20:39.04 55th
Gaige Porter 21:05.63 60th
High School Girls 11th Place Team
Jessica Porter 23:04.87 17th
Claudia Caudill 25:31.32 48th
Gracie Roberts 26:01.08 53rd
Kelsey Blankenship 28:34.29 74th
Ally Melton 31:29.83 91st
Hannah Hardman 31:45.69 94th
Middle School Boys
Landon Blankenship 14:35.00 35th
Middle School Girls
Emma Redden 17:35.74 52nd
Ellie Beckner 20:37.82 67th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/30/2016 - Plymouth Invitational
High School Boys 3rd Place Team
Nathaniel Redden 17:41.04 2nd
Justin Robinson 19:06.89 9th
Ethan Elliott 19:31.17 13th
Nick Bowser 20:31.96 26th
Michael Collins 20:49.84 30th
Gaige Porter 21:14.24 41st
Aaron Burnett 26:12.74 85th
High School Girls 7th Place Team
Jessica Porter 24:09.84 17th
Claudia Caudill 25:58.13 27th
Gracie Roberts 26:33.95 32nd
Kelsey Blankenship 29:23.03 48th
Natalie Snyder 29:23.36 49th
Middle School Boys
Levi Robinson 12:39.08 1st
Landon Blankenship 15:47.21 31st
Middle School Girls
Emma Redden 17:47.59 20th
Ellie Beckner 23:15.65 41st
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/3/2016 - Bucyrus Elks Invitational
High School Boys 9th Place Team
Nathaniel Redden 16:56.82 6th
Justin Robinson 18:07.45 28th
Ethan Elliott 18:18.52 31st
Michael Collins 19:31.07 81st
Nick Bowser 20:36.78 133rd
Gaige Porter 21:20.95 168th
Aaron Burnett 24:43.58 257th
High School Girls 17th Place Team
Jessica Porter 22:51.13 50th
Claudia Caudill 23:44.10 77th
Gracie Roberts 23:58.35 87th
Natalie Snyder 27:01.64 162nd
Kelsey Blankenship 27:36.37 183rd
Ally Melton 31:37.47 217th
Middle School Boys
Seth Dachenhaus 14:43.63 79th
Landon Blankenship 14:46.80 81st
Middle School Girls
Emma Redden 16:41.43 88th
Ellie Beckner 18:41.39 118th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/10/2016 - Tiffin Carnival
High School Boys 26th Place Team
Nathaniel Redden 17:02.7 19th
Justin Robinson 18:17.4 85th
Ethan Elliott 18:26.3 103rd
Michael Collins 20:00.5 215th
Nick Bowser 20:11.1 227th
Gaige Porter 22:05.0 275th
Aaron Burnett 23:10.0 286th
High School Girls 43rd Place Team Open Race
Jessica Porter 22:50.3 126th
Gracie Roberts 25:20.0 258th
Claudia Caudill 26:50.7 302nd
Eliza Redden 27:25.2 309th
Natalie Snyder 28:01.6 321st
Ally Melton 32:29.9 359th
Hannah Hardman 29:37.9 292nd - Open Race
Middle School Boys
Levi Robinson 12:43.9 28th
Landon Blankenship 13:50.0 82nd
Seth Dachenhaus 14:51.6 140th
Middle School Girls
Emma Redden 17:57.6 150th
Ellie Beckner 18:35.2 166th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/17/2016 - Galion Invitational
High School Boys 11th Place Team
Nathaniel Redden 16:53.4 7th
Justin Robinson 17:58.2 33rd
Ethan Elliott 18:20.0 45th
Nick Bowser 19:11.6 89th
Michael Collins 19:48.5 110th
Gaige Porter 20:28.6 132nd
Aaron Burnett 23:20.4 170th
High School Girls 23rd Place Team
Gracie Roberts 23:04.4 91st
Claudia Caudill 23:59.4 111th
Eliza Redden 25:55.9 149th
Kelsey Blankenship 26:21.8 152nd
Natalie Snyder 23:31.1 153rd
Hannah Hardman 29:11.2 170th
Ally Melton 31:25.6 180th
Middle School Boys
Levi Robinson 12:48.3 33rd
Landon Blankenship 13:53.0 94th
Seth Dachenhaus 14:42.6 151st
Middle School Girls
Emma Redden 17:21.2 158th
Ellie Beckner 19:28.7 179th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/24/2016 - JB Firestone Invitational at Black River
High School Boys 10th Place Team
Nathaniel Redden 17:23.7 10th
Justin Robinson 17:49.2 24th
Ethan Elliott 18:40.2 45th
Michael Collins 19:41.2 75th
Aaron Burnett 22:14.7 102nd
High School Girls 14th Place Team
Gracie Roberts 23:29.2 56th
Jessica Porter 24:25.1 71st
Kelsey Blankenship 26:40.4 85th
Natalie Snyder 26:40.5 86th
Hannah Hardman 28:28.0 90th
Ally Melton 31:11.1 92nd
Middle School Boys
Levi Robinson 12:04.2 8th
Landon Blankenship 13:28.2 39th
Seth Dachenhaus 14:06.1 53rd
Middle School Girls
Ellie Beckner 19:40.9 68th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/1/2016 - Buckeye Central Invitational
High School Boys 7th Place Team
Nathaniel Redden 17:03.03 4th
Ethan Elliott 18:21.11 20th
Justin Robinson 18:21.79 21st
Michael Collins 20:12.72 67th
Nick Bowser 20:39.86 80th
Aaron Burnett 23:02.91 117th
High School Girls 8th Place Team
Jessica Porter 23:25.00 30th
Gracie Roberts 23:38.00 35th
Eliza Redden 25:24.00 65th
Kelsey Blankenship 26:28.00 79th
Ally Melton 30:49.00 107th
Middle School Boys
Levi Robinson 12:00.51 6th
Landon Blankenship 13:23.06 30th
Seth Dachenhaus 14:57.56 81st
Middle School Girls
Emma Redden 16:31.10 64th
Ellie Beckner 18:19.75 89th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/4/2016 - Crestline Invitational at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys 7th Place Team
Nathaniel Redden 17:18.31 3rd
Ethan Elliott 18:06.47 14th
Justin Robinson 18:35.49 24th
Michael Collins 19:59.77 58th
Nick Bowser 21:00.87 82nd
Aaron Burnett 22:50.36 108th
High School Girls 8th Place Team
Claudia Caudill 23:19.49 30th
Gracie Roberts 23:38.94 35th
Jessica Porter 24:53.39 50th
Natalie Snyder 25:51.28 60th
Eliza Redden 25:55.28 63rd
Hannah Hardman 29:24.77 98th
Ally Melton 31:56.82 100th
Middle School Boys
Levi Robinson 12:03.76 5th
Landon Blankenship 13:29.96 29th
Seth Dachenhaus 14:50.29 60th
Middle School Girls
Emma Redden 17:04.88 63rd
Ellie Beckner 18:41.73 75th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/8/2016 - Dan Olien Invitational at New London
High School Boys 8th Place Team
Nathaniel Redden 16:52.76 2nd
Ethan Elliott 18:17.01 22nd
Justin Robinson 19:36.76 55th
Michael Collins 20:00.51 70th
Nick Bowser 20:15.50 79th
Aaron Burnett 21:54.40 117th
High School Girls 4th Place Team
Claudia Caudill 21:54.25 10th
Gracie Roberts 23:02.16 19th
Jessica Porter 24:19.09 33rd
Eliza Redden 24:33.52 38th
Natalie Snyder 26:03.13 53rd
Kelsey Blankenship 27:13.47 67th
Hannah Hardman 28:16.06 73rd
Ally Melton 28:55.10 76th
Middle School Boys
Levi Robinson 11:53.40 4th
Landon Blankenship 13:24.98 41st
Seth Dachenhaus 13:29.53 42nd
Middle School Girls
Emma Redden 16:21.11 52nd
Ellie Beckner 17:35.43 70th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/15/2016 - Firelands Conference Championship at Crestview
High School Boys 6th Place Team
Nathaniel Redden 16:51.38 5th
Ethan Elliott 18:03.36 13th
Michael Collins 19:36.67 35th
Nick Bowser 20:01.70 38th
Aaron Burnett 22:20.41 42nd
High School Girls 5th Place Team Open Race
Claudia Caudill 22:02.37 10th
Gracie Roberts 23:03.50 21st
Eliza Redden 24:11.95 31st
Jessica Porter 24:12.22 32nd
Natalie Snyder 25:31.89 36th
Hannah Hardman 27:37.37 42nd
Kelsey Blankenship 28:59.00 44th
Ally Melton 29:10.86 20th - Open Race
Middle School Boys
Levi Robinson 11:49.56 4th
Landon Blankenship 13:51.11 25th
Seth Dachenhaus 14:14.80 29th
Middle School Girls
Ellie Beckner 17:43.98 38th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/22/2016 - Galion District Championship at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys 10th Place Team
Nathaniel Redden 16:58.60 7th
Ethan Elliott 17:56.11 22nd
Nick Bowser 19:40.48 58nd
Michael Collins 20:35.49 71st
Aaron Burnett 22:05.00 86th
High School Girls 9th Place Team
Claudia Caudill 22:24.85 25th
Gracie Roberts 23:06.70 37th
Eliza Redden 24:13.80 59th
Jessica Porter 25:04.66 70th
Natalie Snyder 25:07.58 72nd
Hannah Hardman 26:21.86 78th
Kelsey Blankenship 26:45.38 79th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/29/2016 - Regional Championship at Tiffin
High School Boys
Nathaniel Redden 17:19.09 21st
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
11/5/2016 - State Championship at National Trail
High School Boys
Nathaniel Redden 16:57.3 60th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
11/13/2016 - Nike Midwest Regional at LaVern Gibson
High School Boys
Nathaniel Redden 16:57.2 67th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back