2013 Plymouth Cross Country
Head Coach: Jay Follett
Middle School Coach: Matt Anderson
Schedule
Date Meet
8/17/2013 OHSAA Preseason Invitational
8/19/2013 Richland County Meet
8/24/2013 Colonel Crawford Early Bird Invitational
8/27/2013 Tri vs. Gilead Christian and New London
8/31/2013 Bucyrus Elks Invitational
9/3/2013 Wynford Invitational
9/7/2013 Tiffin Carnival
9/10/2013 Lucas Cub Classic
9/14/2013 Galion Invitational
9/17/2013 Quad at St. Paul with Monroeville, St. Paul, and Western Reserve
9/21/2013 Widewater Invitational
9/24/2013 Tri vs. Buckeye Central and Crestline
9/28/2013 Buckeye Central Invitational
10/1/2013 Crestline Invitational
10/5/2013 Fostoria Booster Invitational
10/8/2013 Gilead Christian Eagle Classic
10/12/2013 Firelands Conference Championship at St. Paul
10/19/2013 District Championship at Galion Amman's Reservoir
10/26/2013 Regional Championship at Boardman
11/2/2013 State Championship at National Trail
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Daren Gies Junior 18:04.1 Honorable Mention All-Conference
Jacob James Junior 19:37.58
Cristian Loera Junior 21:26.2
Matt McKenzie Junior 18:19.62
Randy Porter Junior 23:13.6
Josh Reese Junior 18:22.39
Joey Williams Junior 19:47.63
Jacob Beckner Sophomore 17:49.52 Honorable Mention All-Conference
Austin Campo Sophomore 19:36.90
Nathaniel Redden Freshman 18:44.67
Jesse Shearer Freshman 21:45.9
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Courtney Barber Senior 22:08.34
Krista Barnett Senior 27:13.94
Amy Grube Senior 33:41.68
Maci Hedeen Senior 26:40.3
Leah Eldridge Junior 22:47.20 Honorable Mention All-Conference
Halei Lunceford Junior 21:47.88 Honorable Mention All-Conference
Abby Melton Junior 25:01.1
Hailey Barber Sophomore 20:54.81 1st Team All-Conference/1st Team All-District
Katy Cunningham Sophomore 25:08.98
Mattie Lunceford Sophomore 22:30.59 2nd Team All-Conference
Mikka Messmore Sophomore 24:09.7
Kendall Sanders Sophomore 20:24.8 1st Team All-Conference/1st Team All-District
Ally Melton Freshman 24:14.4
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Jacob Adams Seventh 12:12.6
Michael Collins Seventh 14:08.37
Jacob Echelbarger Seventh 15:33.4
Gaige Porter Seventh 14:37.03
Justin Robinson Seventh 13:11.00
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Kylie Barber Seventh 14:17.8
Kelsey Blaknenship Seventh 14:25.4
Claudia Caudill Seventh 15:03.87
Natalie Snyder Seventh 15:22.0
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Meet Summaries
8/17/2013 - OHSAA Preseason Invitational at National Trail
High School Boys 10th Place Team Open Race
Jacob Beckner 18:45.04 40th
Daren Gies 18:56.43 45th
Matt McKenzie 19:31.36 67th
Josh Reese 19:41.37 72nd
Austin Campo 20:14.87 86th
Jacob James 20:40.29 99th
Nathaniel Redden 20:54.69 105th
Joey Williams 21:51.96 126th
Cristian Loera 22:38.90 139th
Jesse Shearer 24:51.13 156th
Randy Porter 26:57.48 36th - Open Race
High School Girls 5th Place Team Open Race
Kendall Sanders 21:38.51 13th
Hailey Barber 22:27.66 29th
Courtney Barber 23:41.20 41st
Mattie Lunceford 25:02.42 58th
Abby Melton 27:15.05 83rd
Ally Melton 27:23.65 85th
Mikka Messmore 27:52.19 89th
Katy Cunningham 27:52.55 52nd - Open Race
Krista Barnett 30:50.49 67th - Open Race
Amy Grube 36:15.82 77th - Open Race
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/19/2013 - Richland County Meet at Mansfield
High School Boys 4th Place Team Open Race
Daren Gies 19:36 7th
Nathaniel Redden 20:26 16th
Matt McKenzie 21:04 22nd
Josh Reese 21:06 23rd
Jacob James 21:13 25th
Jacob Beckner 22:12 29th
Austin Campo 22:32 31st
Joey Williams 23:34 6th - Open Race
Cristian Loera 24:16 11th - Open Race
Randy Porter 26:47 22nd - Open Race
Jesse Shearer 29:09 25th - Open Race
High School Girls 3rd Place Team Open Race
Kendall Sanders 23:26 10th
Hailey Barber 23:50 12th
Courtney Barber 24:52 16th
Mattie Lunceford 25:38 19th
Mikka Messmore 28:48 32nd
Katy Cunningham 29:07 23rd - Open Race
Maci Hedeen 30:33 28th - Open Race
Ally Melton 30:35 39th
Krista Barnett 31:13 32nd - Open Race
Middle School Boys 5th Place Team
Jacob Adams 13:46 7th
Michael Collins 15:40 20th
Justin Robinson 16:32 31st
Jacob Echelbarger 18:18 43rd
Gaige Porter 18:29 44th
Middle School Girls
Natalie Snyder 19:15 29th
Kylie Barber 19:44 30th
Claudia Caudill 20:11 37th
Kelsey Blankenship 20:36 41st
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/24/2013 - Colonel Crawford Kip Kinn Invitational
High School Boys 3rd Place Team
Jacob Beckner 18:11.45 14th
Josh Reese 18:49.83 18th
Daren Gies 19:04.75 23rd
Matt McKenzie 19:16.99 27th
Nathaniel Redden 19:40.83 33rd
Austin Campo 19:49.68 36th
Jacob James 20:20.27 47th
Joey Williams 20:35.47 51st
Cristian Loera 22:33.41 81st
Jesse Shearer 24:35.90 102nd
Randy Porter 25:46.80 108th
High School Girls 1st Place Team
Hailey Barber 21:47.42 2nd
Kendall Sanders 22:11.63 3rd
Halei Lunceford 23:11.91 8th
Mattie Lunceford 23:28.98 13th
Leah Eldridge 23:48.84 16th
Courtney Barber 23:53.67 17th
Ally Melton 25:49.10 42nd
Mikka Messmore 26:23.61 48th
Katy Cunningham 26:59.41 54th
Abby Melton 28:08.49 62nd
Maci Hedeen 28:42.81 66th
Krista Barnett 28:46.05 67th
Amy Grube 33:41.68 87th
Middle School Boys 5th Place Team
Jacob Adams 12:33.40 6th
Justin Robinson 15:22.17 35th
Michael Collins 16:00.10 42nd
Jacob Echelbarger 16:03.72 43rd
Gaige Porter 16:19.75 47th
Middle School Girls
Kylie Barber 15:16.91 10th
Kelsey Blankenship 16:20.13 18th
Claudia Caudill 16:36.47 24th
Natalie Snyder 16:37.04 25th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/27/2013 - Tri vs. Gilead Christian and New London
High School Boys 2nd Place Team
Matt McKenzie 20:05.99 8th
Daren Gies 20:37.35 11th
Nathaniel Redden 21:07.38 13th
Jacob Bekner 21:11.56 14th
Austin Campo 21:40.04 17th
Jacob James 21:45.28 18th
Joey Williams 22:05.36 21st
Cristian Loera 23:48.47 28th
Randy Porter 26:56.57 32nd
Jesse Shearer 27:15.64 33rd
High School Girls 1st Place Team
Kendall Sanders 22:43.97 1st
Hailey Barber 23:00.27 2nd
Courtney Barber 23:41.12 4th
Mattie Lunceford 25:05.10 8th
Leah Eldridge 25:12.82 9th
Mikka Messmore 27:33.50 13th
Ally Melton 29:14.76 16th
Katy Cunningham 29:21.89 17th
Abby Melton 30:16.68 20th
Krista Barnett 31:29.05 22nd
Middle School Boys 2nd Place Team
Jacob Adams 12:51.30 1st
Michael Collins 15:17.79 8th
Jacob Echelbarger 16:43.57 11th
Justin Robinson 16:44.35 12th
Gaige Porter 16:46.50 13th
Middle School Girls
Kylie Barber 15:50.57 4th
Kelsey Blankenship 17:22.87 7th
Natalie Snyder 18:12.94 9th
Claudia Caudill 18:30.02 10th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/31/2013 - Bucyrus Elks Invitational
High School Boys 7th Place Team
Jacob Beckner 18:28.68 24th
Daren Gies 18:58.65 32nd
Matt McKenzie 19:21.12 39th
Josh Reese 20:12.22 59th
Austin Campo 20:22.36 67th
Jacob James 20:28.02 71st
Nathaniel Redden 20:53.85 84th
Joey Williams 21:02.64 87th
Jesse Shearer 24:02.43 150th
Randy Porter 27:05.41 181st
High School Girls 3rd Place Team
Hailey Barber 21:41.09 8th
Kendall Sanders 21:57.64 12th
Halei Lunceford 22:48.66 25th
Mattie Lunceford 23:51.67 43rd
Courtney Barber 23:54.45 44th
Ally Melton 25:51.45 93rd
Mikka Messmore 25:56.77 97th
Katy Cunningham 26:19.00 103rd
Krista Barnett 29:15.45 137th
Middle School Boys 10th Place Team
Jacob Adams 13:00.43 16th
Justin Robinson 14:33.97 44th
Michael Collins 14:55.33 52nd
Gaige Porter 16:28.74 76th
Jacob Echelbarger 16:29.15 77th
Middle School Girls
Kylie Barber 16:05.29 29th
Kelsey Blankenship 16:21.52 34th
Claudia Caudill 17:31.80 50th
Natalie Snyder 17:41.33 52nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/3/2013 - Wynford Invitational
High School Boys 2nd Place Team
Jacob Beckner 17:49.52 7th
Daren Gies 18:05.11 11th
Matt McKenzie 18:19.62 15th
Josh Reese 18:22.39 16th
Nathaniel Redden 18:44.67 23rd
Austin Campo 19:44.70 40th
Jacob James 19:45.54 41st
Joey Williams 19:47.03 42nd
Jesse Shearer 22:47.30 76th
Randy Porter 23:50.85 77th
High School Girls 1st Place Team
Kendall Sanders 20:27.75 2nd
Hailey Barber 20:58.73 4th
Halei Lunceford 21:47.88 9th
Courtney Barber 22:08.34 14th
Mattie Lunceford 23:14.59 24th
Mikka Messmore 24:13.72 35th
Katy Cunningham 25:35.75 42nd
Abby Melton 26:21.17 48th
Ally Melton 26:39.05 51st
Mati Hedeen 26:55.68 55th
Krista Barnett 27:13.94 56th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/7/2013 - Tiffin Carnival
High School Boys 25th Place Team Open Race
Jacob Beckner 18:23.92 92nd
Daren Gies 18:29.95 103rd
Matt McKenzie 18:45.51 125th
Josh Reese 19:06.79 149th
Nathaniel Redden 19:35.54 170th
Austin Campo 20:10.36 196th
Jacob James 20:45.68 212th
Joey Williams 21:02.90 51st - Open Race
Cristian Loera 21:45.82 81st - Open Race
Jesse Shearer 23:01.66 131st - Open Race
Randy Porter 25:33.27 184th - Open Race
High School Girls 15th/21st Place Teams Open Race
Kendall Sanders 20:34.97 27th
Hailey Barber 20:54.81 40th
Halei Lunceford 22:12.10 99th
Courtney Barber 22:38.15 119th
Mattie Lunceford 23:32.40 163rd
Mikka Messmore 24:25.11 198th
Ally Melton 25:00.67 124th - Open Race
Katy Cunningham 25:08.98 131st - Open Race
Abby Melton 26:24.56 213th - Open Race
Krista Barnett 28:14.40 298th - Open Race
Maci Hedeen 28:30.25 305th - Open Race
Middle School Boys 16th Place Team
Jacob Adams 12:29.93 19th
Justin Robinson 13:56.99 68th
Michael Collins 15:01.77 103rd
Jacob Echelbarger 16:01.51 130th
Gaige Porter 16:08.55 133rd
Middle School Girls
Kylie Barber 15:39.19 57th
Claudia Caudill 16:22.36 83rd
Kelsey Blankenship 17:24.56 147th
Natalie Snyder 19:03.14 244th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/10/2013 - Lucas Cub Classic
High School Boys 1st Place Team
Matt McKenzie 20:37.00 5th
Jacob Beckner 21:49.11 9th
Nathaniel Redden 22:23.65 15th
Jacob James 22:38.77 17th
Joey Williams 23:22.65 23rd
Austin Campo 24:12.32 33rd
Josh Reese 25:47.79 51st
Jesse Shearer 30:04.07 69th
Randy Porter 32:38.14 78th
High School Girls 2nd Place Team
Kendall Sanders 23:02.74 1st
Hailey Barber 25:02.92 5th
Mattie Lunceford 27:11.80 12th
Courtney Barber 27:18.67 13th
Halei Lunceford 28:31.43 17th
Abby Melton 35:25.11 40th
Krista Barnett 36:16.78 43rd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/14/2013 - Galion Invitational
High School Boys 9th Place Team Open Race
Jacob Beckner 17:59.0 39th
Daren Gies 18:04.1 41st
Josh Reese 18:25.2 51st
Matt McKenzie 18:31.1 55th
Nathaniel Redden 19:05.0 70th
Austin Campo 19:37.4 89th
Jacob James 19:45.2 93rd
Joey Williams 20:13.6 69th - Open Race
Cristian Loera 21:26.2 124th - Open Race
Jesse Shearer 22:20.4 156th - Open Race
Randy Porter 23:13.6 179th - Open Race
High School Girls 5th Place Team Open Race
Kendall Sanders 20:24.8 8th
Hailey Barber 21:06.9 18th
Halei Lunceford 21:53.2 29th
Courtney Barber 22:33.4 42nd
Mattie Lunceford 22:39.7 45th
Mikka Messmore 24:09.7 72nd
Ally Melton 24:14.4 73rd - Open Race
Abby Melton 25:01.1 110th - Open Race
Katy Cunningham 26:13.5 86th
Maci Hedeen 27:58.6 196th - Open Race
Krista Barnett 28:42.7 202nd - Open Race
Amy Grube 34:15.9 227th - Open Race
Middle School Boys 20th Place Team
Jacob Adams 12:12.6 14th
Justin Robinson 14:00.4 79th
Michael Collins 15:22.0 123rd
Gaige Porter 15:25.8 125th
Jacob Echelbarger 15:33.4 128th
Middle School Girls
Kylie Barber 14:55.4 16th
Claudia Caudill 15:25.7 30th
Natalie Snyder 16:35.1 81st
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/17/2013 - Quad at St. Paul with Monroeville and Western Reserve
High School Boys 2nd Place Team
Jacob Beckner 18:43 4th
Matt McKenzie 19:08 8th
Daren Gies 19:09 9th
Nathaniel Redden 19:14 12th
Josh Reese 19:26 13th
Austin Campo 19:58 16th
Jacob James 20:19 18th
Joey Williams 20:24 19th
Cristian Loera 22:08 33rd
Jesse Shearer 24:19 40th
Randy Porter 24:51 43rd
High School Girls 1st Place Team
Kendall Sanders 21:27 2nd
Hailey Barber 22:03 3rd
Halei Lunceford 22:26 5th
Courtney Barber 22:52 7th
Mattie Lunceford 22:54 8th
Leah Eldridge 23:20 11th
Mikka Messmore 24:46 19th
Katy Cunningham 26:02 27th
Ally Melton 26:02 28th
Abby Melton 26:03 29th
Maci Hedeen 28:36 34th
Krista Barnett 28:47 35th
Middle School Boys 2nd Place Team
Jacob Adams 12:18 3rd
Justin Robinson 14:23 9th
Gaige Porter 14:47 10th
Michael Collins 15:35 13th
Jacob Echelbarger 15:45 14th
Middle School Girls
Kylie Barber 14:58 5th
Kelsey Blankenship 15:30 8th
Claudia Caudill 16:03 12th
Natalie Snyder 16:31 13th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/21/2013 - Liberty Center Widewater Invitational
High School Boys 11th Place Team
Jacob Beckner 18:24.52 54th
Daren Gies 18:35.78 64th
Matt Mckenzie 18:46.15 71st
Nathaniel Redden 19:01.48 83rd
Josh Reese 19:30.83 97th
Austin Campo 19:36.90 103rd
Jacob James 19:45.85 113th
Joey Williams 20:10.13 129th
Cristian Loera 22:02.99 189th
Jesse Shearer 22:35.22 199th
Randy Porter 23:10.00 207th
High School Girls 5th Place Team
Kendall Sanders 20:38.63 14th
Hailey Barber 21:17.64 24th
Mattie Lunceford 22:30.59 43rd
Courtney Barber 22:59.77 49th
Leah Eldridge 23:11.87 55th
Ally Melton 24:35.83 74th
Mikka Messmore 25:01.24 79th
Katy Cunningham 25:56.81 92nd
Abby Melton 26:00.60 95th
Krista Barnett 28:48.59 122nd
Middle School Boys 8th Place Team
Jacob Adams 12:23.32 11th
Justin Robinson 14:23.67 54th
Michael Collins 14:47.41 62nd
Jacob Echelbarger 15:38.27 73rd
Gaige Porter 15:47.78 76th
Middle School Girls
Kylie Barber 14:44.07 16th
Kelsey Blankenship 15:54.75 38th
Claudia Caudill 16:12.90 43rd
Natalie Snyder 16:59.73 47th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/24/2013 - Tri vs. Buckeye Central and Crestline
High School Boys 1st Place Team
Josh Reese 18:58.94 2nd
Jacob Beckner 18:59.58 3rd
Daren Gies 19:14.90 4th
Matt McKenzie 19:21.17 5th
Nathaniel Redden 19:41.08 6th
Jacob James 20:38.52 9th
Austin Campo 21:13.77 11th
Joey Williams 21:23.94 12th
Cristian Loera 23:23.97 17th
Jesse Shearer 24:41.51 20th
Randy Porter 25:56.46 22nd
High School Girls 1st Place Team
Kendall Sanders 21:35.33 1st
Hailey Barber 23:02.27 2nd
Mattie Lunceford 23:52.19 3rd
Leah Eldridge 24:11.38 4th
Courtney Barber 25:23.85 6th
Mikka Messmore 25:28.08 7th
Ally Melton 27:13.51 10th
Abby Melton 28:23.03 11th
Maci Hedeen 28:59.35 14th
Krista Barnett 29:55.07 15th
Middle School Boys 1st Place Team
Jacob Adams 12:24.19 2nd
Justin Robinson 14:12.01 4th
Michael Collins 14:21.40 6th
Gaige Porter 15:04.75 7th
Jacob Echelbarger 15:45.75 8th
Middle School Girls
Kylie Barber 14:54.67 1st
Claudia Caudill 15:55.23 4th
Natalie Snyder 16:39.75 5th
Kelsey Blankenship 17:21.14 6th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/28/2013 - Buckeye Central Invitational
High School Boys 5th Place Team
Jacob Beckner 18:11.83 18th
Daren Gies 18:26.55 22nd
Josh Reese 18:38.36 27th
Matt McKenzie 19:18.26 38th
Nathaniel Redden 19:27.95 42nd
Jacob James 19:37.58 47th
Austin Campo 19:50.37 54th
Joey Williams 20:36.96 74th
Randy Porter 24:04.71 114th
Jesse Shearer 25:25.17 122nd
High School Girls 1st Place Team
Kendall Sanders 21:06.50 3rd
Hailey Barber 21:38.91 5th
Leah Eldridge 22:47.20 21st
Courtney Barber 22:52.39 23rd
Mattie Lunceford 22:53.58 24th
Halei Lunceford 23:13.52 32nd
Ally Melton 24:42.98 54th
Mikka Messmore 25:36.28 65th
Katy Cunningham 26:40.32 75th
Abby Melton 27:37.42 82nd
Krista Barnett 29:29.31 86th
Maci Hedeen 29:34.13 87th
Middle School Boys 8th Place Team
Jacob Adams 12:49.79 8th
Justin Robinson 13:58.84 48th
Gaige Porter 14:50.81 64th
Michael Collins 14:52.63 65th
Jacob Echelbarger 16:09.46 81st
Middle School Girls
Kylie Barber 14:27.43 16th
Kelsey Blankenship 15:32.38 35th
Claudia Caudill 15:41.04 38th
Natalie Snyder 16:38.40 52nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/1/2013 - Crestline Invitational at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys 5th Place Team
Daren Gies 18:19.87 14th
Jacob Beckner 18:47.12 21st
Josh Reese 18:52.99 25th
Nathaniel Redden 18:55.06 26th
Austin Campo 19:54.41 44th
Jacob James 20:12.84 56th
Joey Williams 20:55.14 68th
Cristian Loera 22:53.94 96th
Randy Porter 24:15.51 102nd
Jesse Shearer 27:13.85 117th
High School Girls 2nd Place Team
Kendall Sanders 21:21.80 3rd
Hailey Barber 22:08.89 8th
Courtney Barber 22:21.33 13th
Mattie Lunceford 22:49.36 17th
Leah Eldridge 23:22.60 24th
Mikka Messmore 25:01.86 44th
Ally Melton 26:24.93 56th
Katy Cunninghma 26:53.06 59th
Abby Melton 28:41.61 71st
Krista Barnett 28:53.62 73rd
Middle School Boys 7th Place Team
Jacob Adams 12:29.30 8th
Justin Robinson 13:39.23 26th
Michael Collins 14:08.37 40th
Gaige Porter 14:37.03 42nd
Jacob Echelbarger 16:34.69 63rd
Middle School Girls
Kylie Barber 14:31.83 11th
Claudia Caudill 15:03.87 19th
Kelsey Blankenship 15:26.15 27th
Natalie Snyder 16:39.17 48th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/5/2013 - Fostoria Booster Invitational
High School Boys
Race Stopped at 2 Miles - Storms
High School Girls 5th Place Team
Kendall Sanders 21:05.14 8th
Hailey Barber 22:36.84 25th
Mattie Lunceford 23:45.56 41st
Courtney Barber 24:37.18 58th
Ally Melton 25:26.71 67th
Mikka Messmore 26:07.30 82nd
Katy Cunningham 27:34.74 104th
Abby Melton 28:20.91 111th
Maci Hedeen 29:42.34 125th
Krista Barnett 29:45.89 126th
Middle School Boys 19th Place Team
Jacob Adams 12:36.27 11th
Justin Robinson 14:36.52 91st
Michael Collins 15:32.77 140th
Gaige Porter 15:47.01 154th
Jacob Echelbarger 17:13.86 206th
Middle School Girls
Kylie Barber 15:31.19 52nd
Claudia Caudill 15:46.11 67th
Kelsey Blankenship 16:01.56 82nd
Natalie Snyder 16:54.64 116th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/8/2013 - Gilead Christian Eagle Classic
High School Boys
Joey Williams 21:09.96 9th
Jesse Shearer 22:14.93 16th
Randy Porter 26:15.54 23rd
High School Girls 2nd Place Team
Ally Melton 25:54.69 7th
Mikka Messmore 26:50.30 9th
Katy Cunningham 28:23.98 11th
Maci Hedeen 29:54.91 18th
Krista Barnett 30:12.03 19th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/12/2013 - Firelands Conference Championship at St. Paul
High School Boys 5th Place Team
Daren Gies 18:19 17th
Jacob Beckner 18:19 18th
Josh Reese 19:18 28th
Matt McKenzie 19:32 30th
Nathaniel Redden 19:37 31st
Joey Williams 20:06 - Open Race
Jacob James 20:09 35th
Austin Campo 20:22 39th
Jesse Shearer 21:45 - Open Race
Randy Porter 24:47 - Open Race
High School Girls 2nd Place Team
Kendall Sanders 20:32 2nd
Hailey Barber 21:22 5th
Mattie Lunceford 22:48 14th
Halei Lunceford 22:48 15th
Leah Eldridge 22:48 16th
Courtney Barber 23:27 24th
Mikka Messmore 24:24 - Open Race
Ally Melton 24:33 31st
Katy Cunningham 26:39 - Open Race
Maci Hedeen 26:40 - Open Race
Abby Melton 27:17 - Open Race
Krista Barnett 29:01 - Open Race
Middle School Boys 5th Place Team
Jacob Adams 12:22 5th
Justin Robinson 13:11 11th
Michael Collins 14:47 29th
Gaige Porter 15:25 32nd
Jacob Echelbarger 16:07 33rd
Middle School Girls
Kylie Barber 14:17 7th
Kelsey Blankenship 14:25 8th
Natalie Snyder 15:21 20th
Claudia Caudill 15:30 22nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/19/2013 - Galion District Championship at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys 7th Place Team
Jacob Beckner 18:31.29 22nd
Daren Gies 18:53.05 35th
Nathaniel Redden 19:03.14 38th
Josh Reese 19:33.58 51st
Jacob James 19:55.40 56th
Matt McKenzie 20:04.63 58th
Austin Campo 20:10.81 61st
High School Girls 3rd Place Team
Kendall Sanders 21:10.13 4th
Hailey Barber 21:32.19 6th
Halei Lunceford 22:54.55 23rd
Leah Eldridge 23:05.44 26th
Courtney Barber 23:57.22 38th
Mattie Lunceford 24:02.04 40th
Mikka Messmore 25:21.98 59th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/26/2013 - Regional Championship at Tiffin
High School Girls 14th Place Team
Kendall Sanders 21:14.47 29th
Halei Lunceford 22:53.83 80th
Mattie Lunceford 23:27.48 87th
Leah Eldridge 23:36.74 92nd
Hailey Barber 23:45.29 98th
Courtney Barber 25:25.28 117th
Mikka Messmore 26:46.18 121st
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back