2005 Plymouth Cross Country
Head Coach: Marty McKenzie
Schedule
Date Meet
8/22/2005 Richland County Meet
8/27/2005 Early Bird Invitational
9/3/2005 Bucyrus Elks Invitational
9/6/2005 Wynford Invitational
9/10/2005 Northmor Invitational
9/13/2005 Lucas Cub Classic
9/17/2005 Galion Invitational
9/20/2005 Old Fort Invitational
9/24/2005 Bill Brown Classic
9/27/2005 Dual at Crestline
10/8/2005 Crestline Invitational
10/4/2005 Elgin Classic
10/15/2005 Firelands Conference Championship at New London
10/22/2005 District Championship at Galion Amman's Reservoir
10/29/2005 Regional Championship at Bo
11/5/2005 State Championship at Scioto Downs
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Skylar Branstool Senior 17:41.70 2nd Team All-Conference
Evan Fackler Senior 17:14 1st Team All-Conference/2nd Team All-District
Matt Ball Junior 18:29
Bryant Foster Junior 21:03
Michael McKenzie Junior 20:19
Steven Sims Sophomore 19:41.87
Zach Foster Freshman 20:01.51
Kyle Fowler Freshman 19:37
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Kristy Collins Senior 24:09
Kristin Keaton Senior 23:37
Megan Huttleston Junior 29:59
Ashley Speicher Junior 21:05.46 1st Team All-Conference/2nd Team All-District
Ariel Collins Sophomore 21:22.13 Honorable Mention Team All-Conference/Honorable Mention All-District
Nicole Riedlinger Sophomore 23:10.56
Libby Fackler Freshman 27:44.65
Mia Huttleston Freshman 34:58
Sunny Koh Freshman 26:49
Stephanie Riedlinger Freshman 26:27
Ashlee Weekley Freshman 23:21.88
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Nikki Aguilar Seventh 20:31
Abby Finnegan Seventh 17:36
Mayra Hernandez Seventh 18:44
Chelsea Runkle Seventh 18:41
Molly Snyder Seventh 18:46
Brandy Stephens Seventh 20:35
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Meet Summaries
8/22/2005 - Richland County Meet at Madison
High School Boys 4th Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:15 9th
Skylar Branstool 18:53 15th
Matt Ball 19:47 25th
Steven Sims 20:03 28th
Kyle Fowler 21:02 39th
Michael McKenzie 21:45 45th
Kyle Fowler 21:02 - Open Race
Bryant Foster 23:27 53rd
Zach Foster 24:03 - Open Race
High School Girls 4th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 22:02 7th
Ashlee Weekley 24:49 22nd
Kristin Keaton 26:30 30th
Nicole Riedlinger 27:59 34th
Sunny Koh 29:04 37th
Stephanie Riedliner 29:48 40th
Libby Fackler 30:45 41st
Megan Huttleston 34:20 - Open Race
Mia Huttleston 36:47 - Open Race
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/27/2005 - Early Bird Invitational at New London
High School Boys 10th Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:41
Skylar Branstool 19:08.17 29th
Matt Ball 20:22.04 62nd
Steven Sims 20:38.18 77th
Michael McKenzie 21:24.27 95th
Zach Foster 22:19
Kyle Fowler 22:37
Bryant Foster 22:48.58 123rd
High School Girls 17th Place
Ashley Speicher 24:04.49 54th
Ariel Collins 25:21.01 78th
Ashlee Weekley 25:36.16 84th
Kristin keaton 26:17.68 92nd
Kristy Collins 27:54 110th
Sunny Koh 29:07 116th
Libby Fackler 31:10 123rd
Megan Huttleston 34:35
Mia Huttleston 35:03
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/3/2005 - Bucyrus Elks Invitational
High School Boys 9th Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:08 9th
Skylar Branstool 18:44 20th
Matt Ball 19:30 42nd
Kyle Fowler 20:41 71st
Steven Sims 20:53 74th
Michael McKenzie 21:25 88th
Zach Foster 21:47 92nd
Bryant Foster 22:20 105th
High School Girls 13th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 23:27 36th
Ariel Collins 25:15 76th
Nicole Riedlinger 25:52 88th
Kristin Keaton 26:17 93rd
Kristy Collins 27:08 104th
Sunny Koh 28:43 121st
Libby Fackler 30:11 132nd
Stephanie Riedlinger 30:28 134th
Megan Huttleston 32:58 145th
Mia Huttleston 39:22 149th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/6/2005 - Wynford Invitational
High School Boys 4th Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:32
Skylar Branstool 18:53
Matt Ball 20:14
Kyle Fowler 21:03
Mike McKenzie 21:07
Steven Sims 21:30
Zach Foster 22:25
Bryant Foster 23:09
High School Girls 9th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 23:05
Ariel Collins 24:43
Nicole Riedlinger 25:20
Kristin Keaton 25:43
Ashlee Weekley 25:58
Kristy Collins 27:16
Stephanie Riedlinger 28:48
Sunny Koh 29:14
Libby Fackler 30:11
Megan Huttleston 31:59
Mia Huttleston 39:52
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/10/2005 - Northmor Invitational
High School Boys 6th Place Team
Skylar Branstool 18:07
Matt Ball 18:51
Steven Sims 20:16
Michael McKenzie 21:02
Bryant Foster 21:48
Zach Foster 22:09
Kyle Fowler 22:45
High School Girls 9th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 22:57
Ariel Collins 23:18
Kristin Keaton 24:39
Nicole Riedlinger 25:12
Kristy Collins 25:47
Sunny Koh 27:55
Stephanie Riedlinger 28:35
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/13/2005 - Lucas Cub Classic
High School Boys 2nd Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:39 5th
Skylar Branstool 19:25 11th
Matt Ball 20:16 16th
Steven Sims 21:41 29th
Michael McKenzie 21:52 31st
Kyle Fowler 22:29
Zach Foster 22:29
Bryant Foster 22:40
High School Girls 4th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 23:27 8th
Ariel Collins 24:36 14th
Nicole Riedlinger 25:59 24th
Kristin Keaton 26:29 28th
Ashlee Weekley 26:47 30th
Kristy Collins 27:38
Sunny Koh 29:23
Stephanie Riedlinger 29:31
Libby Fackler 29:52
Megan Huttleston 33:32
Mia Huttleston 38:17
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/17/2005 - Galion Invitational
High School Boys 14th Place Team Open Race
Evan Fackler 17:32.87 24th
Skylar Branstool 17:41.70 31st
Matt Ball 19:02.01 87th
Steven Sims 19:41.87 105th
Kyle Fowler 19:55.64 57th - Open Race
Michael McKenzie 20:24.90 124th
Zach Foster 21:00.91 131st
Bryant Foster 21:56.30 139th
High School Girls 17th Place Team Open Race
Ashley Speicher 21:23.37 29th
Ariel Collins 23:04.10 80th
Ashlee Weekley 23:21.88 93rd
Nicole Riedlinger 23:54.72 109th
Kristin Keaton 24:15.57 118th
Kristy Collins 25:51.70 130th
Sunny Koh 26:51.75 138th
Libby Fackler 27:44.65 117th - Open Race
Stephanie Riedlinger 27:45.61 118th - Open Race
Megan Huttleston 31:58.66 147th - Open Race
Mia Huttleston 34:58 150th - Open Race
Middle School Girls
Abby Finnegan 18:59.59 113th
Molly Snyder 19:51.14 130th
Chelsea Runkle 20:08.10 137th
Nikki Aguilar 21:38.84 158th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/20/2005 - Old Fort Invitational
High School Boys 6th Place Team
Evan Fackler 17:36
Matt Ball 19:53
Kyle Fowler 20:47
Bryant Foster 21:16
Michael McKenzie 21:41
Steven Sims 23:12
Zach Foster 23:13
High School Girls 8th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 22:36
Ariel Collins 23:14
Kristin Keaton 24:45
Nicole Riedlinger 24:47
Ashlee Weekley 25:19
Kristy Collins 26:07
Sunny Koh 28:20
Stephanie Riedlinger 28:58
Megan Huttleston 32:44
Mia Huttleston 37:43
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/24/2005 - Ontario Invitational
High School Boys 6th Place Team Open Race
Evan Fackler 17:14 7th
Skylar Branstool 18:23 25th
Matt Ball 18:29 28th
Kyle Fowler 19:41 43rd
Steven Sims 20:10 47th
Michael Mckenzie 20:19 48th
Zach Foster 20:32 25th - Open Race
Bryant Foster 21:33 56th
High School Girls 9th Place Team Open Race
Ashley Speicher 21:17 15th
Ariel Collins 22:41 29th
Kristin Keaton 23:37 50th
Nicole Riedlinger 23:56 54th
Kristy Collins 24:09 56th
Sunny Koh 26:49 68th
Stephanie Riedlinger 28:10 35th - Open Race
Libby Fackler 29:05 78th
Megan Huttleston 30:26 42nd - Open Race
Middle School Girls 12th Place Team
Abby Finnegan 17:36 52nd
Chelsea Runkle 18:41 60th
Mayra Hernandez 18:44 61st
Molly Snyder 18:46 62nd
Nikki Aguilar 20:31 65th
Brandy Stevens 20:35 67th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/27/2005 - Tri at Crestline with Buckeye Central
High School Boys 1st Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:20
Skylar Branstool 19:05
Matt Ball 19:38
Kyle Fowler 20:42
Bryant Foster 21:03
Michael McKenzie 21:04
Steven Sims 21:19
Zach Fowler 22:22
High School Girls 1st Place Team
Ashley Speicher 21:09
Ariel Collins 23:27
Kristin Keaton 24:15
Nicole Riedlinger 24:29
Ashlee Weekley 24:53
Kristin Keaton 25:39
Libby Fackler 28:06
Stephanie Riedlinger 28:08
Megan Huttleston 29:59
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/4/2005 - Crestline Invitational
High School Boys 4th Place Team
Evan Fackler 17:31 2nd
Skylar Branstool 18:04 6th
Matt Ball 19:16 27th
Kyle Fowler 19:37 31st
Zach Foster 20:46 52nd
Steven Sims 20:48 53rd
Michael Mckenzie 21:16 59th
Bryant Foster 21:44 65th
High School Girls 4th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 22:38 12th
Ariel Collins 22:42 13th
Nicole Riedlinger 23:36 20th
Ashlee Weekley 24:33
Kristy Collins 25:04 38th
Kristin Keaton 25:51 49th
Stephanie Riedlinger 28:46
Libby Fackler 29:54
Megan Huttleston 32:04
Mia Huttleston 37:32
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/8/2005 - Elgin Classic
High School Boys 3rd Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:33.3 3rd
Skylar Branstool 18:56.5 5th
Matt Ball 20:11.2 12th
Steven Sims 20:32.7 16th
Michael McKenzie 21:09.9 21st
Zach Foster 21:28.5 23rd
Kyle Fowler 21:55.5 25th
Bryant Foster 22:32.4 27th
High School Girls 3rd Place Team
Ashley Speicher 22:23.0 4th
Ariel Collins 23:23.0 11th
Ashlee Weekley 25:34.0 21st
Kristin Keaton 25:58.0 22nd
Kristy Collins 27:10.0 24th
Megan Huttleston 33:10.0 31st
Mia Huttleston 37:28.0 32nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/15/2005 - Firelands Conference Championship at New London
High School Boys
Evan Fackler 18:08 6th
Skylar Branstool 18:35 10th
Zach Foster 20:10 23rd
Steven Sims 20:13 24th
Matt Ball 21:06 39th
Michael McKenzie 21:13
Kyle Fowler 21:43
Bryant Foster 22:02
High School Girls
Ashley Speicher 21:29 6th
Ariel Collins 22:58 17th
Nicole Riedlinger 24:16 29th
Ashlee Weekley 24:46 33rd
Kristin Keaton 25:12 39th
Kristy Collins 25:52
Stephanie Riedlinger 31:18
Libby Fackler 31:57
Megan Huttleston 31:59
Mia Huttleston 37:31
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/22/2005 - Galion District Championship at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys 3rd Place Team
Evan Fackler 17:35.89 8th
Skylar Branstool 18:54.18 23rd
Matt Ball 19:30.33 29th
Steven Sims 19:44.99 32nd
Zach Foster 20:01.51 34th
Kyle Fowler 20:41.19 42nd
Michael McKenzie 20:58.68 45th
Bryant Foster 21:17 - Open Race
High School Girls 7th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 21:05.46 14th
Ariel Collins 21:22.13 18th
Nicole Riedlinger 23:10.56 41st
Ashlee Weekley 23:33.56 43rd
Kristin Keaton 23:41.19 46th
Kristy Collins 24:30.25 50th
Stephanie Riedlinger 26:27 - Open Race
Libby Fackler 30:01 66th
Megan Huttleston 30:10 - Open Race
Mia Huttleston 36:55 - Open Race
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/29/2005 - Regional Championship at Tiffin/Pickerington
High School Boys
Evan Fackler 17:30.53 51st
High School Girls
Ashley Speicher 21:16 32nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back