2004 Plymouth Cross Country
Head Coach: Marty McKenzie
Schedule
Date Meet
8/23/2004 Richland County Meet
8/28/2004 Early Bird Invitational
8/31/2004 Dual vs. Crestline
9/4/2004 Bucyrus Elks Invitational
9/11/2004 Tiffin Carnival
9/14/2004 Lucas Cub Classic
9/18/2004 Galion Invitational
9/21/2004 Old Fort Invitational
9/25/2004 Ontario Invitational
9/28/2004 Quad at Crestline with Buckeye Central and Riverdale
10/2/2004 Lexington Invitational
10/5/2004 Crestline Invitational
10/9/2004 Tri vs. Monroeville and Western Reserve
10/16/2004 Firelands Conference Championship at Crestview
10/23/2004 District Championship at Galion Amman's Reservoir
10/30/2004 Regional Championship at Tiffin
11/6/2004 State Championship at Scioto Downs
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Skylar Branstool Junior 17:32.68 2nd Team All-Conference/2nd Team All-District
Evan Fackler Junior 17:56.73 2nd Team All-Conference/2nd Team All-District
Matt Ball Sophomore 18:57.05
Bryant Foster Sophomore 20:17.45
Brad Hale Sophomore 22:10
Michael Mckenzie Sophomore 20:48
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Heather Stoodt Senior 23:39
Brooke Waddles Senior 29:11
Megan Hedeen Junior 25:25
Megan Hursh Junior 24:31
Kristin Keaton Junior 24:18.53
Heather McVey Sophomore 23:48
Ashley Speicher Sophomore 21:00.61 2nd Team All-Conference/2nd Team All-District
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Zach Foster Eighth 12:28
Kyle Fowler Eighth 13:07
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Libby Fackler Eighth 16:35
Sunny Koh Eighth 17:30
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Meet Summaries
8/23/2004 - Richland County Meet at Madison
High School Boys 6th Place Team
Skylar Branstool 19:18 13th
Evan Fackler 20:02 20th
Matt Ball 21:29 32nd
Michael McKenzie 23:12 45th
Bryant Foster 26:50 53rd
High School Girls 4th Place Team
Heather Stoodt 24:52 19th
Ashley Speicher 26:04 23rd
Megan Hedeen 28:59 31st
Kristin Keaton 29:01 32nd
Megan Hursh 29:14 34th
Heather McVey 30:13 37th
Brooke Waddles 34:45 40th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/28/2004 - Early Bird Invitational at New London
High School Boys 14th Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:14.68 14th
Skylar Branstool 19:04.00 24th
Matt Ball 20:10.67 58th
Michael McKenzie 21:59.65 100th
Bryant Foster 22:31.08 109th
High School Girls
Ashley Speicher 23:46.88 56th
Heather Stoodt 24:58.29 70th
Kristin Keaton 26:31.00 94th
Megan Hursh 27:49.00 104th
Megan Hedeen 28:43.00 109th
Brooke Waddles 34:17.00 115th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/31/2004 - Dual vs. Crestline
High School Boys 1st Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:22 1st
Skylar Branstool 18:57 2nd
Matt Ball 20:26 4th
Michael McKenzie 22:44 7th
Bryant Foster 24:29 8th
High School Girls 1st Place Team
Ashley Speicher 23:41 1st
Heather Stoodt 25:27 3rd
Kristin Keaton 26:11 5th
Heather McVey 27:50 6th
Megan Hedeen 28:20 7th
Megan Hursh 29:08 8th
Brooke Waddles 32:41 11th
Middle School Boys
Zach Foster 13:49
Kyle Fowler 14:06
Middle School Girls
Libby Fackler 17:52
Sunny Koh 18:18
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/4/2004 - Bucyrus Elks Invitational
High School Boys 9th Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:12 10th
Skylar Branstool 18:52 19th
Matt Ball 20:24 52nd
Michael Mckenzie 22:13 93rd
Bryant Foster
High School Girls 11th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 23:27 29th
Heather Stoodt 24:35 46th
Megan Hursh 27:23 81st
Megan Hedeen 27:43 88th
Brooke Waddles 32:03 110th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/11/2004 - Tiffin Carnival
High School Boys 38th Place Team
Evan Fackler 17:57.95 57th
Skylar Branstool 18:19.70 90th
Matt Ball 19:52.05 231st
Michael McKenzie 21:58.25 322nd
Braynt Foster 23:11.75 334th
High School Girls 42nd Place Team
Ashley Speicher 22:43.20 137th
Heather Stoodt 23:54.90 206th
Kristin Keaton 24:53.10 249th
Heather McVey 25:57.15 274th
Megan Hursh 26:24.35 277th
Megan Hedeen 27:51.25 299th
Brooke Waddles 31:52.95 311th
Middle School Boys
Zach Foster 13:34.65 32nd
Kyle Fowler 13:43.40 35th
Middle School Girls
Libby Fackler 16:48.05 113th
Sunny Koh 18:33.85 195th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/14/2004 - Lucas Cub Classic
High School Boys 9th Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:31 10th
Skylar Branstool 18:59 18th
Matt Ball 20:55 46th
Michael McKenzie 22:41 63rd
Bryant Foster 23:12 65th
High School Girls 8th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 23:42 13th
Heather Stoodt 25:12 36th
Kristin Keaton 26:30 49th
Megan Hursh 27:23 60th
Heather McVey 30:27 80th
Brooke Waddles 32:13 90th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/18/2004 - Galion Invitational
High School Boys 15th Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:09 35th
Skylar Branstool 18:11 36th
High School Girls 19th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 21:14.38 19th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/21/2004 - Old Fort Invitational
High School Boys 5th Place Team
High School Girls 11th Place Team
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/25/2004 - Ontario Invitational
High School Boys 7th Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:20 14th
Skylar Branstool 18:56 20th
Matt Ball 20:41 43rd
Michael McKenzie 21:36 48th
Bryant Foster 22:31 50th
Brad Hale 22:48 51st
High School Girls 8th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 22:11 12th
Heather Stoodt 23:57 34th
Kristin Keaton 24:25 38th
Heather McVey 25:19 45th
Megan Hursh 25:35 47th
Megan Hedeen 27:47 54th
Brooke Waddles 30:33 61st
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/28/2004 - Quad at Crestline with Buckeye Central and Riverdale
High School Boys 1st Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:00 1st
Skylar Branstool 18:06 2nd
Matt Ball 19:59 5th
Michael McKenzie 21:12 11th
Bryant Foster 21:39 12th
Brad Hale 23:03 16th
High School Girls 1st Place Team
Ashley Speicher 21:39 1st
Heather Stoodt 23:39 3rd
Kristin keaton 24:19 5th
Heather McVey 24:20 6th
Megan Hedeen 25:25 10th
Megan Hursh 25:41 11th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/2/2004 - Lexington Invitational
High School Boys 19th Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:21 44th
Skylar Branstool 18:58 64th
Matt Ball 19:57 106th
Michael Mckenzie 21:25 133rd
Bryant Foster 21:45 137th
Brad Hale 23:33 146th
High School Girls 16th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 22:25 38th
Kristin Keaton 24:32 85th
Heather Stoodt 24:45 87th
Megan Hursh 26:05 104th
Heather McVey 26:37 108th
Megan Hedeen 28:52 118th
Brooke Waddles 31:48 126th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/5/2004 - Crestline Invitational
High School Boys 6th Place Team
Skylar Branstool 17:49 9th
Evan Fackler 18:05 15th
Matt Ball 19:50 53rd
Michael McKenzie 21:49 86th
Brad Hale 22:10 91st
High School Girls 6th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 22:35 21st
Heather Stoodt 23:41 33rd
Heather McVey 23:48 38th
Kristin Keaton 23:58 42nd
Megan Hursh 24:34 48th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/9/2004 - Tri vs. Monroeville and Western Reserve
High School Boys 1st Place Team
Evan Fackler 18:09 1st
Skylar Branstool 18:17 2nd
Matt Ball 19:27 6th
Bryant Foster 20:33 10th
Michael McKenzie 20:48 11th
Brad Hale 22:18 14th
High School Girls 3rd Place Team
Ashley Speicher 21:03 2nd
Heather Stoodt 23:39 9th
Megan Hursh 24:31 10th
Kristin Keaton 24:34 11th
Heather McVey 25:16 13th
Brooke Waddles 29:11 17th
Middle School Boys
Zach Foster 12:28 1st
Kyle Fowler 13:07 3rd
Middle School Girls
Libby Fackler 16:35 3rd
Sunny Koh 17:30 5th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/16/2004 - Firelands Conference Championship at Crestview
High School Boys 4th Place Team
Skylar Branstool 18:20 8th
Evan Fackler 18:21 9th
Matt Ball 19:47 22nd
Michael McKenzie 21:24 37th
Bryant Foster 21:38 38th
Brad Hale 22:59 50th
High School Girls 7th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 22:37 12th
Heather Stoodt 25:42 33rd
Kristin Keaton 26:03 34th
Heather McVey 26:05 35th
Megan Hursh 27:25 38th
Megan Hedeen 31:20 48th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/23/2004 - Galion District Championship at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys 4th Place Team
Skylar Branstool 17:32.68 8th
Evan Fackler 17:56.73 13th
Matt Ball 18:57.05 28th
Bryant Foster 20:17.45 47th
Michael McKenzie 21:08.43 53rd
Brad Hale 22:36.21 62nd
High School Girls 8th Place Team
Ashley Speicher 21:00.61 11th
Heather Stoodt 23:50.82 42nd
Heather McVey 24:01.64 44th
Kristin Keaton 24:18.43 49th
Megan Hursh 26:00.49 55th
Megan Hedeen 29:00.59 66th
Brooke Waddles 30:10.55 69th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/30/2004 - Regional Championship at Tiffin
High School Boys 19th Place Team
Skylar Branstool 17:43.36 33rd
Evan Fackler 18:21.34 71st
Matt Ball 19:55.90 137th
Bryant Foster 21:08.00 151st
Michael McKenzie 21:34.60 154th
High School Girls
Ashley Speicher 22:56.07 76th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back