2001 Plymouth Cross Country
Head Coach: Doug Dickson
Middle School Coach: Marty McKenzie
Schedule
Date Location Meet Team Finish
8/27/2001 Away Richland County Meet
8/30/2001 Home Dual vs. Crestline MS Boys - 1st
9/4/2001 Away JH Tri at Shelby with Madison MS Boys - 1st
9/8/2001 Away Tiffin Carnival MS Boys - 15th
9/15/2001 Away Galion Invitational HS Boys - 25th/MS Boys - 21st
9/18/2001 Away Old Fort Inivitational HS Boys - 8th/MS Boys - 5th
9/22/2001 Away Ontario Invitational HS Boys - 8th/MS Boys - 10th
9/29/2001 Away John Speer Invitational HS Boys - 18th/MS Boys - 7th
10/2/2001 Away Dual at Crestline HS Boys - 2nd
10/9/2001 Away Tri at St. Paul with Monroeville HS Boys - 2nd/MS Boys - 2nd
10/13/2001 Away Firelands Conference Championship at Western Reserve HS Boys - 6th/MS Boys - 3rd
10/20/2001 Tourney District Championship at Galion Amman's Reservoir HS Boys - 7th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Michael Pritchard Junior 18:14
Ryan Schwaderer Junior 20:24
Lucas Keaton Sophomore 18:56
Brent Lemaster Sophomore 20:21
Shawn Miller Sophomore 22:45
Jeremy Rowe Sophomore 18:30
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
April Schwaderer Senior 22:43
Jonise Beck Junior 30:06
Brooke Waddles Freshman 26:52
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Skylar Branstool Eighth 12:04
Evan Fackler Eighth 11:57
Justin Adams Seventh 12:49
Steve Bassin Seventh 15:01
Robbie Bast Seventh 15:34
Michael McKenzie Seventh 14:12
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Meet Summaries
8/27/2001 - Richland County Meet
High School Boys
Jeremy Rowe 20:07 21st
Lucas Keaton 21:31 31st
Michael Pritchard 21:38 32nd
Brent Lemaster 22:27 38th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 25:11 17th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
8/30/2001 - Dual vs. Crestline
High School Boys
Jeremy Rowe 20:28 2nd
Lucas Keaton 21:02 3rd
Brent Lemaster 22:20 5th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 25:18 2nd
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 13:04 1st
Skylar Branstool 13:23 2nd
Justin Adams 15:18 4th
Michael McKenzie 17:27 5th
Robbie Bast 18:17 6th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/4/2001 - Tri at Shelby with Madison
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 12:53 1st
Skylar Branstool 13:24 3rd
Justin Adams 14:33 4th
Michael McKenzie 17:56 12th
Robbie Bast 18:22 14th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/8/2001 - Tiffin Carnival
High School Boys
Lucas Keaton 19:30 15th
Jeremy Rowe 20:40 33rd
Michael Pritchard 21:18 53rd
Brent Lemaster 22:36 87th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 35th
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 12:19 6th
Skylar Branstool 12:53 16th
Justin Adams 14:16 56th
Michael McKenzie 16:11 122nd
Robbie Bast 141st
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/15/2001 - Galion Invitational
High School Boys
Michael Pritchard 18:55 65th
Lucas Keaton 19:55 110th
Jeremy Rowe 20:07 119th
Brent Lemaster 21:22 161st
Shawn Miller 23:45 189th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 23:42 35th
Brooke Waddles 26:52 128th
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 12:38 12th
Skylar Branstool 12:57 30th
Justin Adams 15:00 130th
Michael McKenzie 16:05 175th
Robbie Bast 16:56 202nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/18/2001 - Old Fort Invitational
High School Boys
Jeremy Rowe 19:21 20th
Michael Pritchard 19:23 21st
Lucas Keaton 20:21 39th
Brent Lemaster 21:40 53rd
Shawn Miller 25:03 72nd
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 23:16 5th
Brooke Waddles 28:13 16th
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 12:19 4th
Skylar Branstool 12:38 5th
Justin Adams 14:12 31st
Michael McKenzie 16:15 66th
Robbie Bast 16:58 72nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/22/2001 - Ontario Invitational
High School Boys
Jeremy Rowe 18:55 12th
Michael Pritchard 19:21 19th
Lucas Keaton 19:28 20th
Brent Lemaster 22:45 60th
Shawn Miller 24:00 65th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 23:47 11th
Brooke Waddles 28:11 46th
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 12:44 5th
Skylar Branstool 13:03 9th
Justin Adams 15:08 57th
Steve Bassin 16:24 82nd
Michael McKenzie 16:49 85th
Robbie Bast 17:35 92nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/29/2001 - John Speer Invitational at Western Reserve
High School Boys
Michael Pritchard 18:33 51st
Jeremy Rowe 18:34 52nd
Brent Lemaster 20:34 115th
Lucas Keaton 21:42 129th
Ryan Schwaderer 21:43 130th
Shawn Miller 22:56 140th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 23:21 4th
Brooke Waddles 28:00 20th
Jonise Beck 32:49 29th
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 12:08 6th
Skylar Branstool 12:19 8th
Justin Adams 13:08 31st
Steve Bassin 15:01 82nd
Michael McKenzie 15:07 85th
Robbie Bast 15:54 101st
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/2/2001 - Dual at Crestline
High School Boys
Michael Pritchard 19:05 2nd
Jeremy Rowe 19:12 3rd
Lucas Keaton 19:56 5th
Brent Lemaster 21:58 8th
Shawn Miller 24:09 10th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 23:43 2nd
Brooke Waddles 28:07 7th
Jonise Beck 32:43 8th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/9/2001 - Tri at St. Paul with Monroeville
High School Boys
Michael Pritchard 18:14 3rd
Jeremy Rowe 18:30 4th
Lucas Keaton 18:56 7th
Brent Lemaster 21:13 12th
Shawn Miller 22:45 17th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 22:54 2nd
Brooke Waddles 28:44 18th
Jonise Beck 30:06 22nd
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 12:19 2nd
Skylar Branstool 12:23 3rd
Justin Adams 13:11 5th
Michael McKenzie 14:36 12th
Robbie Bast 16:31 13th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/13/2001 - Firelands Conference Championship at Western Reserve
High School Boys
Mike Pritchard 18:20 8th
Jeremy Rowe 18:35 16th
Lucas Keaton 20:21 33rd
Brent Lemaster 20:21 34th
Ryan Schwaderer 20:24 35th
Shawn Miller 23:40 46th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 22:44 12th
Brooke Waddles 26:54 37th
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 11:57 1st
Skylar Branstool 12:04 2nd
Justin Adams 12:49 11th
Mike McKenzie 14:12 24th
Robbie Bast 15:34 34th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/20/2001 - Galion District Championship at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys
Jeremy Rowe 18:34 19th
Mike Pritchard 18:41 21st
Lucas Keaton 20:05 40th
Brent Lemaster 20:32 45th
Shawn Miller 24:05 58th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 22:43 28th
Brooke Waddles 64th
Jonise Beck 70th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back