2000 Plymouth Cross Country
Head Coach: Chris Zuercher
Schedule
Date Location Meet Team Finish
8/28/2000 Away Richland County Meet HS Girls - 7th
9/2/2000 Away Crestline Invitational HS Boys - 3rd HS Girls - 2nd
9/9/2000 Away Tiffin Carnival HS Boys - 44th HS Girls - 43rd
9/12/2000 Home Tri vs. Crestline and Monroveille HS Boys - 1st HS Girls - 2nd
9/16/2000 Away Galion Invitational HS Boys - 16th HS Girls - 18th
9/19/2000 Away Old Fort Inivitational HS Boys - 11th HS Girls - 8th
9/23/2000 Away Ontario Invitational - Meet Postponed
9/26/2000 Away Tri at Shelby with Bellevue HS Boys - 3rd HS Girls - 3rd
9/30/2000 Away John Speer Invitational HS Girls - 11th
10/14/2000 Away Firelands Conference Championship at St. Paul HS Boys - 6th HS Girls - 7th
10/21/2000 Tourney District Championship at Galion Amman's Reservoir HS Girls - 9th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Jeremiah Sexton Senior 19:55
Joe Childs Junior 21:42
Graig Turson Junior 17:39 1st Team All-Conference
Michael Pritchard Sophomore 19:15
Jeremy Rowe Freshman 19:29
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Amy McClintock Senior 23:52
Amanda Reeder Senior 23:35
Lindy Seel Senior 25:08
Alexis Sheely Senior 26:11
Tiffany Shepherd Senior 24:15
April Schwaderer Junior 22:01 2nd Team All-Conference
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Evan Fackler Seventh 12:05
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Meet Summaries
8/28/2000 - Richland County Meet
High School Boys
Michael Pritchard 21:27 26th
Jeremiah Sexton 22:04 29th
Jeremy Rowe 22:30 32nd
Joe Childs 26:20 47th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 24:36 18th
Amy McClintock 27:09 32nd
Tiffany Shepherd 27:26 36th
Lindy Seel 27:45 39th
Amanda Reeder 27:51 40th
Alexis Sheely 30:02 45th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/2/2000 - Crestline Invitational
High School Boys
Graig Turson 18:57 3rd
Michael Pritchard 19:50 6th
Jeremy Rowe 20:49 12th
Jeremiah Sexton 21:41 16th
Joe Childs 26:30 28th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 23:47 5th
Amy McClintock 13th
Tiffany Shepherd 26:57 15th
Amanda Reeder 27:09 16th
Lindy Seel 27:30 18th
Alexis Sheely 29:23 20th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/9/2000 - Tiffin Carnival
High School Boys
Graig Turson 19:30 156th
Michael Pritchard 19:39 167th
Jeremy Rowe 20:56 246th
Jeremiah Sexton 21:17 259th
Joe Childs 24:23 319th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 23:16 124th
Amy McClintock 25:50 238th
Amanda Reeder 26:22 247th
Lindy Seel 27:17 264th
Alexis Sheely 28:25 285th
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 13:22 9th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/12/2000 - Tri vs. Crestline and Monroeville
High School Boys
Graig Turson 19:27 2nd
Michael Pritchard 20:14 6th
Jeremy Rowe 21:18 9th
Jeremiah Sexton 21:29 10th
Joe Childs 23:38 15th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 23:51 1st
Amanda Reeder 25:12
Amy McClintock 26:03 8th
Tiffany Shepherd 26:45 9th
Lindy Seel 27:34 10th
Alexis Sheely 28:43 11th
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 13:16
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/16/2000 - Galion Invitational
High School Boys
Graig Turson 18:23 37th
Michael Pritchard 19:38 81st
Jeremy Rowe 19:40 84th
Jeremiah Sexton 19:58 94th
Joe Childs 23:07 147th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 22:01 39th
Amy McClintock 23:51 87th
Tiffany Shepherd 25:02 110th
Lindy Seel 25:08 112th
Alexis Sheely 26:15 126th
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 13:57 11th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/19/2000 - Old Fort Invitational
High School Boys
Graig Turson 18:48 11th
Michael Pritchard 20:24 37th
Jeremy Rowe 21:03 45th
Jeremiah Sexton 21:16 49th
Joe Childs 23:43 72nd
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 23:07 9th
Amanda Reeder 24:59 35th
Amy McClintock 25:51 38th
Tiffany Shepherd 25:55 39th
Alexis Sheely 28:07 52nd
Lindi Seel 28:22 54th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/22/2001 - Ontario Invitational
Meet Postponed
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/26/2001 - Tri at Shelby with Bellevue
High School Boys
Graig Turson 18:08 10th
Michael Pritchard 19:15 23rd
Jeremy Rowe 19:31 26th
Jeremiah Sexton 19:51 28th
Joe Childs 22:06 33rd
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 22:26 15th
Amy McClintock 23:52 19th
Amanda Reeder 23:52 20th
Tiffany Shepherd 24:15 23rd
Lindy Seel 26:04 27th
Alexis Sheely 26:11 28th
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 12:57 3rd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/29/2001 - John Speer Invitational at Western Reserve
High School Boys - Open Race
Graig Turson 17:55 1st
Jeremy Rowe 19:29 6th
Jeremiah Sexton 19:55 9th
Joe Childs 22:40 22nd
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 22:48 22nd
Amanda Reeder 23:35 37th
Tiffany Shepherd 24:38 54th
Alexis Sheely 26:25 71st
Lindy Seel 26:54 74th
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 12:05 14th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/14/2000 - Firelands Conference Championship at St. Paul
High School Boys
Graig Turson 17:39 7th
Jeremy Rowe 19:37 28th
Michael Pritchard 19:39 29th
Jeremiah Sexton 20:40 34th
Joe Childs 21:42 40th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 22:52 14th
Amanda Reeder 23:59 24th
Amy McClintock 24:32 31st
Tiffany Shepherd 24:56 34th
Lindy Seel 26:31 41st
Alexis Sheely 27:48 43rd
Middle School Boys
Evan Fackler 12:24 7th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/21/2000 - Galion District Championship at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys
Graig Turson 18:08 24th
Jeremy Rowe 19:30 44th
Michael Pritchard 19:55 48th
Jeremiah Sexton 20:10 54th
Joe Childs 21:47 68th
High School Girls
April Schwaderer 23:48 30th
Amanda Reeder 24:22 37th
Tiffany Shepherd 24:39 43rd
Lindi Seel 26:21 52nd
Amy McClintock 26:39 55th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back